You voted and we tallied. Here are the results of our 2017 Best of Columbus Readers' Poll.

Food

Best Breakfast

First Watch 26%

Katalina's 12%

Best Brunch

Northstar Café 26%

Lindey's Restaurant & Bar 13%

Best Coffee Shop

Stauf's Coffee Roasters 26%

Fox in the Snow Café 18%

Best Fast Casual

Piada Italian Street Food 21%

Bibibop Asian Grill 18%

Best Cheap Eats

Dirty Franks Hot Dog Palace 40%

Yabo's Tacos 25%

Best Kids' Menu

Rusty Bucket 35%

Cap City Fine Diner 25%

Best Romantic Restaurant

The Refectory 21%

Lindey's Restaurant & Bar 18%

Best Comfort Food Restaurant

Cap City Fine Diner 48%

Starliner Diner 24%

Best Patio

Lindey's Restaurant & Bar 23%

Barcelona Restaurant 19%

Best Classic Bakery

Pistacia Vera 23%

Resch's Bakery 20%

Best New-Fashioned Bakery

Fox in the Snow Café 25%

Pattycake Bakery 15%

Best Doughnut

Buckeye Donuts 25%

Duck Donuts 14%

Best Chinese

Hunan House 23%

China Dynasty (Lane Avenue) 22%

Best Korean

Gogi Korean BBQ 32%

Min-Ga Korean Restaurant 21%

Best Sushi

Akai Hana 28%

Fusian 22%

Best Thai

Lemongrass

Fusion Bistro 34%

Nida's Thai on High 28%

Best Vietnamese

Buckeye Pho 38%

Lan Viet Market 16%

Best Mexican

El Vaquero 31%

Los Guachos Taqueria 10%

Best Tacos

Condado 23%

Local Cantina 20%

Best Italian

Marcella's 19%

La Scala 11%

Best Greek

The Happy Greek Restaurant & Pub 31%

Yanni's 20%

Best Indian

Aab India 36%

Indian Oven 12%

Best Mediterranean/Middle Eastern

Aladdin's Eatery 18%

Lavash Café 17%

Best African

Wycliff's Kitchen 16%

Hoyo's Kitchen 14%

Best Seafood

Columbus Fish Market 32%

Mitchell's Ocean Club 28%

Best Latin American

Arepazo Tapas & Wine 44%

Plantain Café 19%

Best Steakhouse

Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse 27%

The Top Steak House 26%

Best Vegetarian

Northstar Café 64%

Portia's Café 12%

Best Diner

Starliner Diner 23%

Tommy's Diner 18%

Best Pizza

Tommy's Pizza 18%

Mikey's Late Night Slice 13%

Best Gourmet Pizza

Harvest Pizzeria 25%

Mellow Mushroom 17%

Best Burger

Thurman Café 37%

Max & Erma's 12%

Best Wings

Roosters 47%

Winking Lizard 12%

Best Food Truck

OH Burgers 25%

Sophie's Gourmet Pierogi 20%

Best Barbecue

City Barbeque 54%

Ray Ray's Hog Pit 22%

Best Deli

Katzinger's Delicatessen 57%

Brown Bag Delicatessen 18%

Best Ice Cream

Graeter's Ice Cream 41%

Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams 34%

Best Desserts

Pistacia Vera 26%

Mozart's Bakery and Piano Café 20%

Best Late-Night Eats

Mikey's Late Night Slice 42%

Hounddog's Pizza 17%

Best Bar Food

The Rusty Bucket 30%

Old Bag of Nails 29%

Drink

Best Happy Hour

Marcella's 28%

Forno Kitchen & Bar 16%

Best Wine Bar

The Wine Bistro 33%

Spagio Wine Lounge 13%

Best Cocktails

M at Miranova 18%

Prohibition Gastro

Lounge 16%

Best Beer Selection

101 Beer Kitchen 21%

World of Beer 15%

Best Sports Bar

Roosters 33%

Winking Lizard 23%

Best LGBT Bar/Club

Union Café 51%

Level 15%

Best Brewery

Columbus Brewing Co. 17%

Seventh Son Brewing Co. 16%

 

Entertainment

Best Festival

Columbus Arts Festival 25%

Dublin Irish Festival 21%

Best Concert Venue

Nationwide Arena 21%

Express Live 18%

Best Bar for Music

Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza & Live Music 26%

Skully's Music-Diner 25%

Best Local Band

MojoFlo 22%

The Floorwalkers 15%

Best Local Musician

Bobby Floyd 25%

Lydia Loveless 18%

Best Bowling Alley

Pins Mechanical Co. 21%

Star Lanes Polaris 20.8%

Best Movie Theater

AMC Easton Town Center 30 31%

The Drexel Theatre 17%

Best Place for a Kid's Birthday Party

Sky Zone 35%

Magic Mountain 24%

Best Parade

Doo Dah Parade 36%

Upper Arlington Fourth of July Parade 21%

Best Place to Take Out-of-Towners

Columbus Zoo and Aquarium 33%

Short North 28%

Best Farmers Market

Worthington 35%

North Market 34%

Best Park

Highbanks Metro Park 19%

Columbus Park of Roses 16%

Best Museum

Columbus Museum of Art 40%

COSI 37%

Best Gallery

Studios on High Gallery 21%

Mac Worthington Gallery 18%

Best Public Art

“Field of Corn,” Dublin 19%

“Short North Gothic,” Short North 18%

Best Race

Pelotonia 31%

Nationwide Children's Hospital Columbus Marathon 28%

Goods & Services

Best Yoga Studio

Yoga on High 39%

(tie) Balanced Yoga 12%

(tie) Core Power Yoga 12%

Best Fitness Studio

Orangetheory Fitness 29%

Title Boxing Club 19%

Best Gym

YMCA 23%

Life Time Fitness 21%

Best Spa

Charles Penzone Grand Salons 38%

Woodhouse Day Spa 19%

Best Hair Salon

Charles Penzone Grand Salons 35%

Salon Lofts 17%

Best Beer Shop

The Daily Growler 29%

Ohio Taproom 20%

Best Florist

DeSantis Florist 23%

Paper Daisy Flower Boutique 12%

Best Grocery Store

Giant Eagle Market District 24%

Trader Joe's 18%

Best Place for Women's Fashions

Cheesecake Boutique 15%

Thread 14%

Best Place for Men's Fashions

Jeffrey Thomas 23%

Godfrys Men's & Women's Clothier 11%

Best Place for Children's Clothing

Belles and Beaux 26%

Nicole's for Children 21%

Best Place to Buy Jewelry

Diamond Cellar 30%

Worthington Jewelers 19%

Best Bike Shop

roll 29%

Trek Bicycle 21%

Best Place for Home Décor

Elm & Iron 23%

Grandview Mercantile 16%

Best Place for Last-Minute Gifts

Wholly Craft 25%

Botanica at Franklin Park Conservatory and Botanical Gardens 17%

Best Hardware Store

Zettler Hardware 32%

Roush Hardware 28%

Best Garden Center

Oakland Nursery 58%

Strader's Garden Center 27%

Best Furniture Resale Shop

Grandview Mercantile 43%

One More Time Etc. 22%

Best Clothing Resale Shop

One More Time 35%

Second Chance Consignment Boutique 32%

Best Ohio-Made Stuff

Homage 41%

Celebrate Local 18%

Best Store for Housewares

Crate and Barrel 33%

Sur La Table 23%

People

Best Crew Player

Wil Trapp 26%

Federico Higuain 15%

Best Buckeyes Football Player

J.T. Barrett 73%

Mike Weber 9%

Best Blue Jackets Player

Sergei Bobrovsky 47%

Nick Foligno 13%

Best Radio Station

WNCI 97.9 21%

CD 102.5 14%

Best Chef

Richard Blondin, The Refectory 31%

Seth Lassak, Wolf's Ridge Brewing 21%

Best Male TV Anchor

Bob Kendrick, ABC6/FOX28 20%

Jerry Revish, 10TV 19%

Best Female TV Anchor

Colleen Marshall, NBC4 28%

Monica Day, NBC4 21%

Best Weatherperson

Chris Bradley 45%

Bill Kelly, ABC6/FOX28 22%

Best Talk Radio Personality

Ann Fisher, 89.7 WOSU 32%

John Corby, 610 WTVN 26%

Best Radio Morning Show

Dave and Jimmy, WNCI 34%

Dino and Stacy, Sunny 95 20%