Thanks to all who voted in the oldest Best of Columbus readers' poll in the city. Congrats to this year's winners!

Best Breakfast

1 First Watch (22.5%)

2 Katalina's (11.9%)

Best Brunch

1 Northstar Café (22.5%)

2 Matt the Miller's Tavern (11.7%)

Best Coffee Shop

1 Stauf's (26.4%)

2 Fox in the Snow Café (22.4%)

Best Fast-Casual

1 Piada Italian Street Food (20.7%)

2 Bibibop (17%)

Best Cheap Eats

1 Condado Tacos (30.7%)

2 Dirty Frank's Hot Dog Palace (26.2%)

Best Kids Menu

1 Rusty Bucket (23.2%)

2 Spaghetti Warehouse (19%)

Best Romantic Restaurant

1 The Refectory (17.4%)

2 Lindey's (13.4%)

Best Comfort Food Restaurant

1 Cap City Fine Diner (40.6%)

2 Tommy's Diner (10.9%)

Best Patio

1 Lindey's (23.7%)

2 Milestone 229 (19.8%)

Best Classic Bakery

1 Resch's (27.3%)

2 Schneider's (21%)

Best New-Fashioned Bakery

1 Fox in the Snow Café (20.5%)

2 Pistacia Vera (18.8%)

Best Doughnut

1 Buckeye Donuts (25.6%)

2 Duck Donuts (15.4%)

Best Chinese Restaurant

1 China Dynasty – Lane Avenue (20.2%)

2 Hunan House (12.8%)

Best Korean Restaurant

1 Gogi Korean BBQ (28.2%)

2 Min-Ga Korean Restaurant (18.5%)

Best Sushi

1 Akai Hana (27%)

2 Fusian (21%)

Best Thai Restaurant

1 Lemongrass (27.1%)

2 Basil (20%)

Best Vietnamese Restaurant

1 Buckeye Pho (39.6%)

2 Indochine Café (14.1%)

Best Mexican Restaurant

1 El Vaquero (26.4%)

2 Los Guachos (9.8%)

Best Tacos

1 Condado Tacos (36%)

2 Los Guachos (15.8%)

Best Italian Restaurant

1 Marcella's (18.3%)

2 La Scala (10%)

Best Greek Restaurant

1 The Happy Greek (32%)

2 Yanni's (17.8%)

Best Indian Restaurant

1 Aab India (32.8%)

2 Indian Oven (11.5%)

Best Himalayan/Nepalese Restaurant

1 Momo Ghar (36.8%)

2 Namaste (23.1%)

Best Mediterranean/Middle Eastern Restaurant

1 Aladdin's Eatery (18.4%)

2 Café Istanbul (16.5%)

Best African Restaurant

1 Lalibela Ethiopian Restaurant (14.7%)

2 African Paradise (14.6%)

Best Seafood

1 Mitchell's Ocean Club (28.4%)

2 Columbus Fish Market (27.9%)

Best Latin-American Restaurant

1 Arepazo (38%)

2 Sí Señor (17.8%)

Best Steakhouse

1 The Top Steak House (23.9%)

2 Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse (23.3%)

Best Diner

1 Starliner Diner (19.9%)

2 Tommy's Diner (15.6%)

Best Classic Pizza

1 Massey's (14.8%)

2 Tommy's Pizza (14.1%)

Best Gourmet Pizza

1 Harvest Pizzeria (22%)

2 Mellow Mushroom (15.8%)

Best Burger

1 Thurman Café (32.7%)

2 Northstar Café (16.6%)

Best Spot for Plant-Based Dining

1 Northstar Café (51%)

2 Portia's Café (8.6%)

Best Wings

1 Roosters (46.4%)

2 Winking Lizard (10.6%)

Best Food Truck

1 Sophie's Gourmet Pierogi (12%)

2 Paddy Wagon (10.6%)

Best Barbecue

1 City Barbeque (47.6%)

2 Ray Ray's Hog Pit (24.9%)

Best Deli

1 Katzinger's (53.7%)

2 Brown Bag (18.1%)

Best Ice Cream

1 Graeter's Ice Cream (47.5%)

2 Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams (27.6%)

Best Desserts

1 Pistacia Vera (25.9%)

2 Cap City Fine Diner (23.8%)

Best Late-Night Eats

1 Mikey's Late Night Slice (38.4%)

2 Dirty Frank's Hot Dog Palace (18.4%)

Best Bar Food

1 The Rusty Bucket (22.3%)

2 Old Bag of Nails (20%)

Best Happy Hour

1 Marcella's (19.2%)

2 Forno (14.8%)

Best Wine Bar

1 Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant (23.7%)

2 The Wine Bistro (21.1%)

Best Cocktails

1 M at Miranova (14.2%)

2 Watershed Kitchen & Bar (13.7%)

Best Beer Selection

1 World of Beer (17.3%)

2 101 Beer Kitchen (13.2%)

Best Sports Bar

1 Roosters (32.4%)

2 Winking Lizard (17.2%)

Best Taproom

1 Wolf's Ridge Brewing Co. (22.1%)

2 Seventh Son Brewing Co. (21.1%)

Best LGBT Bar/Club

1 Union Café (47.9%)

2 Axis (16.1%)

Best Concert Venue

1 Express Live (17.3%)

2 Nationwide Arena (16.6%)

Best Bar for Music

1 Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza (25.3%)

2 Skully's Music-Diner (25.2%)

Best Local Band

1 MojoFlo (22.7%)

2 HooDoo Soul (10.9%)

Best Local Musician

1 Bobby Floyd (24.6%)

2 Tony Monaco (12.4%)

Best Bowling Alley

1 Pins Mechanical Co. (28.2%)

2 Ten Pin Alley (17.6%)

Best Movie Theater

1 Marcus Crosswoods Cinema (22.1%)

2 AMC Easton Town Center 30 (19.9%)

Best Place for a Kid's Birthday Party

1 Sky Zone (26.6%)

2 Magic Mountain (20.5%)

Best Festival

1 Columbus Arts Festival (23%)

2 Dublin Irish Festival (17.1%)

Best Parade

1 Doo Dah (32.7%)

2 Upper Arlington Fourth of July (22.3%)

Best Place to Take Out-of-Towners

1 Columbus Zoo and Aquarium (30.7%)

2 Short North (21.8%)

Best Farmers Market

1 Worthington (36.2%)

2 North Market (27.4%)

Best Park

1 Highbanks (18.5%)

2 Scioto Mile/Bicentennial Park (9.9%)

Best Museum

1 COSI (42.7%)

2 Columbus Museum of Art (37.2%)

Best Gallery

1 Studios on High Gallery (20.8%)

2 Mac Worthington Gallery (20.5%)

Best Public Art

1 Goodale Park elephant fountain (19%)

2 “Field of Corn,” Dublin (18.6%)

Best Race

1 Pelotonia (31.6%)

2 Nationwide Children's Hospital Marathon and Half Marathon (31%)

Best Yoga Studio

1 Yoga on High (26.3%)

2 GoYoga (19.9%)

Best Fitness Studio

1 Orangetheory Fitness (26.1%)

2 614Fitness (14.7%)

Best Gym

1 YMCA (23.9%)

2 Life Time Fitness (22.8%)

Best Spa

1 Penzone Salons + Spas (27.6%)

2 Kenneth's (19.2%)

Best Hair Salon

1 Salon Lofts (18.74%)

2 Penzone Salons + Spas (18.7%)

Best Beer Shop

1 Giant Eagle Market District (24.5%)

2 Weiland's Market (17.6%)

Best Florist

1 DeSantis Florist (25.7%)

2 Evergreen Flower Co. (9.6%)

Best Grocery Store

1 Giant Eagle Market District (24.2%)

2 Trader Joe's (18.5%)

Best Place for Women's Fashions

1 Nordstrom (28.7%)

2 Jeffrey Thomas (13.7%)

Best Place for Men's Fashions

1 Nordstrom (30.6%)

2 Jeffrey Thomas (19.9%)

Best Place for Children's Clothing

1 Von Maur (20.3%)

2 Cub Shrub (20.2%)

Best Place to Buy Jewelry

1 Diamond Cellar (29.7%)

2 Worthington Jewelers (21.1%)

Best Bike Shop

1 Roll: (30.4%)

2 Trek Bicycle (23.2%)

Best Place for Home Décor

1 Elm & Iron (27.7%)

2 Grandview Mercantile (17.8%)

Best Place for Last-Minute Gifts

1 Wholly Craft (21%)

2 Helen Winnemore's (14.6%)

Best Hardware Store

1 Zettler (31.9%)

2 Roush (29.1%)

Best Garden Center

1 Oakland Nurseries (56.7%)

2 Strader's Garden Centers (28.4%)

Best Furniture Resale Shop

1 ReVue/Grandview Mercantile (40.9%)

2 One More Time, Etc. (30.8%)

Best Clothing Resale Shop

1 One More Time (37.3%)

2 Second Chance (30%)

Best Place for Ohio-Made Stuff

1 Homage (44.9%)

2 Wholly Craft (12.8%)

Best Store for Housewares

1 Crate & Barrel (38.9%)

2 Sur La Table (20.1%)

Best Crew Player

1 Will Trapp (33.5%)

2 Zack Steffen (22.9%)

Best Buckeyes Football Player

1 Nick Bosa (55.5%)

2 J.K. Dobbins (20%)

Best Blue Jackets Player

1 Sergei Bobrovsky (36.1%)

2 Nick Foligno (14.1%)

Best Radio Station

1 WNCI (19.3%)

2 CD102.5 (14.1%)

Best Chef

1 Richard Blondin, The Refectory Restaurant & Wine Shop (31.2%)

2 Seth Lassak, Wolf's Ridge Brewing (16.8%)

Best Male TV Anchor

1 Jerry Revish, 10TV (26.7%)

2 Matt Barnes, NBC4 (19.1%)

Best Female TV Anchor

1 Yolanda Harris, 10TV (32.7%)

2 Colleen Marshall, NBC4 (19.5%)

Best Weatherperson

1 Chris Bradley, 10TV (35%)

2 Marshall McPeek, ABC6/Fox28 (10.6%)

Best Talk Radio Personality

1 Ann Fisher, 89.7 WOSU (35.9%)

2 Mike Riccordati “The Common Man,” 97.1 The Fan (25.4%)

Best Radio Morning Show

1 Dave and Jimmy, 97.1 WNCI (31.5%)

2 Woody & The Wake-Up Call, 92.3 WCOL (17.7%)