The best of Columbus, according to you.

The best of Columbus, according to you.

Best Breakfast1. Tee-Jaye’s2. Katalina’s3. German Village Coffee Shop

Best Brunch1. Northstar Cafe2. Lindey’s3. Worthington Inn

Best Coffee Shop1. Stauf’s2. Crimson Cup

3. Cafe Brioso

Best Fast Casual1. Piada2. Bibibop3. Lavash

Best Cheap Eats1. Dirty Frank’s Hot Dog Palace

2. Yabo’s Tacos3. Phillip’s Original Coney Island

Best Kids’ Menu1. Rusty Bucket2. Cap City Fine Diner3. El Vaquero

Best Romantic Restaurant1. The Refectory2. Barcelona3. M at Miranova

Best Comfort Food Restaurant1. Cap City Fine Diner2. Starliner Diner3. Tip Top Kitchen & Cocktails

Best Patio1. Lindey’s2. Milestone 2293. Barcelona

Best Classic Bakery1. Resch’s2. Mozart’s3. Tremont Goodie Shop

Best New-Fashioned Bakery1. The Angry Baker2. Pattycake3. Fox in the Snow Café

Best Doughnut1. Buckeye Donuts2. Schneider’s Bakery3. DK Diner

Best Chinese1. China Dynasty (Lane Avenue)

2. Sunflower3. Peking Dynasty

Best Korean1. Ka Ya Korean BBQ/Sushi

2. Min-Ga3. Diaspora

Best Sushi1. Haiku2. Akai Hana3. Kooma

Best Thai1. Lemongrass2. Nida’s Thai on High3. Bangkok

Best Mexican1. El Vaquero2. Chile Verde3. Cuco’s

Best Tacos1. Local Cantina2. Los Guachos3. Bakersfield

Best Italian1. Marcella’s2. Moretti’s of Arlington3. Giuseppe’s Ritrovo

Best Greek1. The Happy Greek Restaurant & Pub

2. Big Fat Greek Kuzina3. Yanni’s

Best Indian1. Aab India2. Indian Oven3. Banana Leaf

Best Mediterranean1. Aladdin’s2. Cafe Istanbul3. Lavash

Best Seafood1. Columbus Fish Market2. Mitchell’s Ocean Club3. Windward Passage

Best Steakhouse1. Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse

2. The Top Steak House3. Mitchell’s Steakhouse

Best Vegetarian1. Northstar Cafe2. Whole World3. Portia’s Café

Best Diner1. Tommy’s2. Nancy’s Home Cooking3. Chef-O-Nette

Best Classic Pizza1. Tommy’s2. Massey’s3. Adriatico’s

Best Gourmet Pizza1. Mellow Mushroom2. Harvest Pizzeria3. Dewey’s

Best Burger1. Thurman Cafe2. Bareburger3. The Rossi

Best Wings1. Roosters2. Ray Ray’s Wing Shack3. Gallo’s Tap Room

Best Food Truck1. That Food Truck2. Explorers Club3. Challah!

Best Barbecue1. City Barbeque2. Ray Ray’s Hog Pit3. Smokehouse Brewing

Best Deli1. Katzinger’s2. Brown Bag3. Uptown Deli & Brew

Best Ice Cream1. Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams

2. Graeter’s Ice Cream3. Whit’s Frozen Custard

Best Desserts1. Pistacia Vera2. Cheryl’s Cookies3. Sugardaddy’s Sumptuous Sweets

Best Late-Night Restaurant1. Late Night Slice2. Hounddog’s3. Surly Girl Saloon

Best Bar Food1. The Rusty Bucket2. Club 1853. Rigsby’s Kitchen

Best Happy Hour1. Marcella’s2. G. Michael’s3. The Worthington Inn

Best Wine Bar1. The Wine Bistro2. Spagio Wine Lounge3. Wine Guy Wine Shop

Best Cocktail Bar1. M at Miranova2. Curio3. Prohibition

Best Beer Selection1. World of Beer2. 101 Beer Kitchen3. Pint House

Best Sports Bar1. Roosters2. Eddie George’s Grille 27

3. Buckeyes Hall of Fame Grill

Best LGBT Bar/Club1. Union2. Wall Street Nightclub3. Level

Best Brewery1. Columbus Brewing Co.2. Seventh Son Brewing3. Elevator Brewery

Best Concert Venue1. LC Pavilion2. Schottenstein Center3. Newport Music Hall

Best Bar for Music1. Skully’s Music-Diner2. Woodland’s3. Natalie’s

Best Local Band1. The Reaganomics2. The Shazzbots3. Nick Tolford & Co.

Best Local Musician1. Bobby Floyd2. Lydia Loveless3. Tony Monaco

Best Bowling Alley1. Columbus Square Bowling Palace

2. Star Lanes Polaris3. AMF Sawmill Lanes

Best Movie Theater1. AMC Easton Town Center 30

2. Studio 353. The Drexel

Best Place for a Kid’s Birthday Party1. Sky Zone2. Magic Mountain3. Piccadilly Modern Play & Creative Café

Best Festival1. Jazz & Rib Fest2. Columbus Art Festival3. Dublin Irish Festival

Best Parade1. Doo-Dah2. Upper Arlington Fourth of July

3. Columbus Pride

Best Place to Take Out-of-Towners1. Columbus Zoo and Aquarium

2. Short North3. North Market

Best Farmers Market1. North Market2. Worthington3. Clintonville

Best Public Park1. Columbus Park of Roses

2. Scioto Mile/Bicentennial Park

3. Goodale Park

Best Art Gallery1. Studios on High Gallery2. Mac Worthington Gallery

3. Hawk Galleries

Best Public Art1. Goodale Park elephant fountain

2. “Short North Gothic”3. CCAD Art sculpture

Best Historic Attraction1. German Village2. Ohio Village at Ohio History Center

3. Slate Run Living Historical Farm

Best Place for a Picnic1. Columbus Park of Roses

2. Goodale Park3. Columbus Commons

Best Race1. Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure

2. Pelotonia3. Nationwide Children’s Hospital Marathon & Half Marathon

Best Yoga Studio1. Yoga on High2. Balanced Yoga3. Thank Yoga

Best Fitness Studio1. Title Boxing Club2. System of Strength3. Pure Barre

Best Gym1. YMCA2. Life Time Fitness3. LA Fitness

Best Spa1. Charles Penzone Grand Salons

2. Woodhouse Day Spa3. Kenneth’s

Best Hair Salon1. Charles Penzone Grand Salons

2. Salon Lofts3. Kenneth’s

Best Beer Shop1. The Daily Growler2. Ohio Taproom3. Kenny Road Market

Best Wine Shop1. Wine on High2. Twisted Vine3. House Wine

Best Grocery Store1. Giant Eagle Market District

2. Whole Foods Dublin

3. Weiland’s

Best Place for Women’s Fashions1. Saks Fifth Avenue2. Thread3. Rowe

Best Place for Men’s Fashions1. Saks Fifth Avenue2. Tigertree3. Godfrys

Best Place for Children’s Clothing1. Belles and Beaux2. Nicole’s for Children3. Lilylimes

Best Place to Buy Jewelry1. Diamond Cellar2. Worthington Jewelers3. Meyer’s Jewelers

Best Bike Shop1. Roll:2. Trek Bicycle3. Paradise Garage

Best Place for Home Decor1. Grandview Mercantile2. Elm & Iron3. Bungalow Home

Best Place for Last-Minute Gifts1. Bink Davies2. Botanica at Franklin Park Conservatory (tie)

2. Helen Winnemore’s (tie)

Best Hardware Store1. Zettler2. Rousch3. Beechwold

Best Garden Center1. Oakland Nursery2. Strader’s Garden Center

3. A Proper Garden

Best Furniture Resale Shop1. One More Time2. ReVue3. Upscale Resale

Best Clothing Resale Shop1. One More Time2. Second Chance3. Pink Door

Best Place for Ohio-Made Stuff1. Celebrate Local2. Wholly Craft3. Simply Vague

Best Store for Housewares1. North Market Cookware

2. Wasserstrom

3. Cookware Sorcerer

Best Crew Player1. Wil Trapp2. Frederico Higuain3. Justin Meram

Best Blue Jackets Player1. Sergei Bobrovsky2. Nick Foligno3. Ryan Johansen

Best Chef1. Richard Blondin, The Refectory

2. Alana Shock, Alana’s3. David Tetzloff, G. Michael’s

Best Male TV Anchor1. Bob Kendrick, ABC6/FOX28

2. Cabot Rea, NBC43. Jerry Revish, 10TV

Best Female TV Anchor1. Yolanda Harris, ABC6/FOX28

2. Colleen Marshall, NBC4

3. Kristyn Hartman, 10TV

Best Weatherperson1. Bill Kelly, ABC6/FOX28

2. Chris Bradley, 10TV3. Jym Ganahl, NBC4

Best Talk Radio Personality1. John Corby, 610 WTVN

2. Ann Fisher, 89.7 WOSU

3. Mike “The Common Man” Ricordati, 97.1 The Fan

Best Radio Morning Show1. Dave and Jimmy, WNCI

2. Dino and Stacy, Sunny 95

3. Torg & Elliott, Q-FM 96

Best Radio Station1. WNCI 97.92. CD 102.53. Sunny 95

Best Buckeyes Football Player (so many people wrote in “all of them,” “all of the above,” “the whole team”)1. Ezekiel Elliott2. Cardale Jones3. Joey Bosa

Best Downtown Renovation1. LeVeque Tower2. Fireproof Building3. The Julian

Best New Downtown Development1. Le Meridien, the Joseph

2. High Point, Columbus Commons

3. The Hub at Hubbard