A comprehensive guide to Central Ohio's most respected physicians, with more than 400 doctors across a wide range of specialties listed.

ADOLESCENT MEDICINE

Elise D. Berlan
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2450

Andrea Bonny
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2450

Cynthia M. Holland-Hall
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2450

Steven C. Matson
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2450

ALLERGY & IMMUNOLOGY

David W. Hauswirth
Buckeye Allergy & Asthma, Columbus
614-891-0550

Debora A. Ortega-Carr
Midwest Allergy Associates, Columbus
614-846-5944

Philip N. Rancitelli
Midwest Allergy Associates, Columbus
614-759-4730

CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY

John D. Hummel
Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, Columbus
614-293-4967

Steven J. Kalbfleisch
Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, Columbus
614-293-4967

Gregory Kidwell
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Seth J. Rials
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Gahanna
614-533-5000

CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE

William T. Abraham
OSU Heart & Vascular Center, Columbus
614-293-6081

Anne R. Albers
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Anthony T. Chapekis
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Nicholas Davakis
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Gahanna
614-533-5000

Bruce Fleishman
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Grove City
614-533-5000

Peter B. George
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Arnold P. Good
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Gahanna
614-533-5000

Martha Gulati
OSU Heart & Vascular Center, Columbus
614-293-7677

Gregory K.W. Lam
600 N. Pickaway St., Ste. 102, Circleville
740-420-8174

Laxmi S. Mehta
OSU Center for Women's Health, Columbus
614-293-2076

Daniel W. Mudrick
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Circleville
740-420-8174

Allan J. Nichols
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Timothy Timko
Mount Carmel Clinical Cardiovascular Specialists, Westerville
614-459-7676

Steven J. Yakubov
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PSYCHIATRY

David Axelson
500 E. Main St., Ste. 305, Columbus
614-355-6380

John V. Campo
OSU Harding Hospital, Columbus
614-293-9600

Richard H. Gilchrist
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3275

Barbara L. Gracious
Nationwide Children's Downtown Close to Home Center, Columbus
614-355-8695

CHILD NEUROLOGY

Warren D. Lo
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4625

E. Steve Roach
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4625

Laurel Slaughter
555 S. 18th St., Columbus
614-722-4625

Chang-Yong Tsao
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2203

CLINICAL GENETICS

Dennis W. Bartholomew
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3535

Gail E. Herman
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3535

Kandamurugu Manickam
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3535

Kim L. McBride
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3535

COLON AND RECTAL SURGERY

Mark W. Arnold
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8133

William C. Cirocco
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8133

Alan E. Harzman
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8133

DERMATOLOGY

Brian Biernat
Center for Surgical Dermatology & Dermatology Associates, Westerville
614-847-4100

David R. Lambert
2050 Kenny Rd., Columbus
614-293-0404

Susan Massick
5175 Morse Rd., Ste. 100, Gahanna
614-293-1707

Arthur E. Pellegrini
Memorial Hospital Specialty Care Center, Marysville
937-578-4206

Larisa Ravitskiy
Ohio Skin Cancer Institute, Gahanna
614-585-9900

Linda S. Rupert
Center for Surgical Dermatology & Dermatology Associates, Westerville
614-847-4100

Peter C. Seline
Center for Surgical Dermatology & Dermatology Associates, Westerville
614-847-4100

Patricia M. Witman
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5777

DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY

Brent H. Adler
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2359

David G. Bates
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2289

Elizabeth A. Hingsbergen
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2289

Mark J. Hogan
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2359

Richard D. White
395 W. 12th Ave., Ste. 452A, Columbus
614-293-4456

ENDOCRINOLOGY, DIABETES and METABOLISM

Kathleen M. Dungan
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Endocrinology, Columbus
614-685-3333

Steven W. Ing
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Endocrinology, Columbus
614-685-3333

Rebecca Jackson
OSU Center for Women's Health, Columbus
614-293-2076

Lawrence Kirschner
OSU Wexner Medical Center, Columbus
614-685-3333

John B. Krupko
Westerville Internal Medicine, Westerville
614-891-8080

Fadi Nabhan
The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Columbus
614-685-3333

Laura Ryan
OSU Center for Women's Health, Columbus
614-293-2076

Jennifer Sipos
The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Columbus
614-685-3333

Kittie Wyne
OSU Internal Medicine and Pediatrics at Hilliard, Hilliard
614-685-3333

FAMILY MEDICINE

Michael M. Alexander
3219 Sullivant Ave., Columbus
614-272-5244

Kimberly B. Austin
OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, Westerville
614-533-3354

Patrick J. Fahey
OSU Department of Family Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2700

Mimi Ghosh
1980 Bethel Rd., Ste. 100, Columbus
614-451-3114

Randy L. Hinkle
OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, Westerville
614-533-3354

Susanna E. Johnson
McConnell Family Practice, Marysville
937-738-2126

Gretchen A. Reis
Wellspring Family Medicine, Circleville
740-474-5800

Steven G. Richardson
London Family Medicine, London
740-845-7600

Lakshmi Seshadri
OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, Dublin
614-544-8150

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Scott W. Arlin
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Dublin
614-754-5600

Darwin L. Conwell
410 W. 10th Ave., Columbus
614-293-6255

Richard A. Edgin
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Columbus
614-754-5500

Bruce L. Hennessy
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Dublin
614-754-5600

Seth D. Hoffman
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Columbus
614-754-5500

Brian M. Isler
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Columbus
614-754-5500

Priya M. Roy
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Westerville
614-754-5500

John J. Ward
Ohio Gastroenterology Group, Westerville
614-754-5500

GERIATRIC MEDICINE

Tanya R. Gure
Martha Morehouse Pavilion, Columbus
614-293-8054

Robert Murden
Martha Morehouse Pavilion, Columbus
614-293-8054

GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY

David E. Cohn
3651 Ridge Mill Dr., Ste. 103, Hilliard
614-293-3873

Larry J. Copeland
3651 Ridge Mill Dr., Ste. 103, Hilliard
614-293-3873

Jeffrey M. Fowler
JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology at Mill Run, Hilliard
614-293-3873

David M. O'Malley
JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology at Mill Run, Hilliard
614-293-3873

Gary C. Reid
OhioHealth Gynecologic Cancer Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-1150

Luis Vaccarello
The Mark H. Zangmeister Center, Columbus
614-383-6000

HAND SURGERY

Paul Cook
Hand & Microsurgery Associates, Columbus
614-262-4263

Raymond Kobus
Hand & Microsurgery Associates, Columbus
614-262-4263

Lawrence M. Lubbers
Hand & Microsurgery Associates, Columbus
614-262-4263

James Francis Nappi
Hand & Microsurgery Associates, Columbus
614-262-4263

Michael Ruff
OSU Hand & Upper Extremity Center, Columbus
614-366-4263

Raymond K. Wurapa
Orthopedic One, Columbus
614-545-7900

HEMATOLOGY

Kristie Blum
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-3196

John C. Byrd
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-3196

Spero R. Cataland
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-9441

Michael R. Grever
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Internal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-8724

Eric H. Kraut
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-9441

Pierluigi Porcu
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-3196

HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE MEDICINE

Frank D. Ferris
OhioHealth Kobacker House, Columbus
614-533-6299

Philip H. Santa-Emma
Mount Carmel Hospice and Evergreen Center, Columbus
614-234-0200

Charles Von Gunten
OhioHealth Kobacker House, Columbus
614-533-6299

INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Timothy W. Anderson
Columbus Infectious Disease, Westerville
614-508-0110

Ian M. Baird
Riverside Infection Consultants, Columbus
614-268-9487

John A. Davis
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Infectious Diseases, Columbus
614-293-4854

Joseph M. Gastaldo
Riverside Infection Consultants, Columbus
614-268-9487

George J. Gianakopoulos
Riverside Infection Consultants, Columbus
614-268-9487

Susan L. Koletar
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Infectious Diseases, Columbus
614-293-4854

Julie Mangino
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Infectious Diseases, Columbus
614-293-5666

David A. Wininger
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Infectious Diseases, Columbus
614-293-4854

INTERNAL MEDICINE

Michael Burgin
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-293-0080

Gerald French
OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, Delaware
740-369-1010

Kevin P. Henzel
Memorial Internal Medicine, Marysville
937-642-1550

D. Matthew Koehler
OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, Delaware
740-369-1010

Rita Konfala
OSU CarePoint Lewis Center, Lewis Center
614-688-7150

Cynthia G. Kreger
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-293-0080

Justin A. Krueger
Marysville Primary Care, Marysville
937-644-1441

Yasmin Q. McInerney
Westerville Internal Medicine,
Westerville
614-891-8080

David E. McMahon
Pickaway Health Services, Orient
614-277-4670

Mary B. Mischler
Physician Center of Dublin, Dublin
614-923-8400

David H. Sharkis
Jasonway Internal Medicine, Columbus
614-459-3687

Geoffrey Vaughan
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-293-0080

INTERNATIONAL CARDIOLOGY

Peter Amsterdam
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Gahanna
614-533-5000

Gary M. Ansel
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

Quinn Capers IV
Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, Columbus
614-293-7677

Ernest Mazzaferri Jr.
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-366-5001

Tejas Mehta
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Delaware
740-615-0400

Vincent Pompili
Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, Columbus
614-293-0125

Mitchell J. Silver
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, Columbus
614-262-6772

MATERNAL AND FETAL MEDICINE

Catalin Buhimschi
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

Mark B. Landon
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

Philip Samuels
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

Cynthia S. Shellhaas
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

Stephen F. Thung
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

MEDICAL ONCOLOGY

Tanios S. Bekaii-Saab
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-6529

David Carbone
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Medical Oncology, Columbus
614-293-6786

Steven K. Clinton
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Medical Oncology, Columbus
614-293-6196

Steven M. Devine
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-3196

Patrick C. Elwood
The Mark H. Zangmeister Center, Columbus
614-383-6000

Maura Gillison
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-0463

Richard M. Goldberg
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-6529

Peter J. Kourlas
Columbus Oncology & Hematology Associates, Columbus
614-442-3130

Thomas E. Olencki
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-4320

Gregory A. Otterson
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Medical Oncology, Columbus
614-293-9424

Peter G. Shields
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-6786

Jeffrey Zangmeister
The Mark H. Zangmeister Center, Columbus
614-383-6000

NEONATAL-PERINATAL MEDICINE

Craig W. Anderson
Central Ohio Newborn Medicine, Columbus
614-566-9683

Peter Giannone
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4530

Leif D. Nelin
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4559

Nehal A. Parikh
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4559

NEPHROLOGY

Anil K. Agarwal
OSU CarePoint East, Columbus
614-293-4997

Udayan Bhatt
OSU CarePoint East, Columbus
614-293-4997

Wesley V. Forgue
Central Ohio Nephrology Associates, Columbus
614-621-0101

Brad H. Rovin
OSU CarePoint East, Columbus
614-293-4997

Christopher S. Saunders
Riverside Nephrology Associates, Columbus
614-538-2250

Kevin L. Schroeder
Riverside Nephrology Associates, Columbus
614-538-2250

Christopher Valentine
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-293-4997

NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY

Mario Ammirati
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurological Surgery, Columbus
614-293-1970

Rebecca P. Brightman
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, Columbus
614-533-5500

Robert Gewirtz
Central Ohio Neurological Surgeons, Westerville
614-261-0393

Ehud Mendel
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurological Surgery, Columbus
614-293-5346

Ali R. Rezai
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurological Surgery, Columbus
614-255-0550

NEUROLOGY

Erick A. Arce
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, Columbus
614-533-5500

Aaron L. Boster
Riverside Neuroscience Center Clinics, Columbus
614-533-5500

Sheri Cotterman-Hart
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-293-4969

Geoffrey Eubank
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, Columbus
614-533-5500

James Fulop
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, Columbus
614-533-5500

Pierre Giglio
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-4448

David Hinkle
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, Columbus
614-533-5500

John T. Kissel
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-293-4969

Stephen Kolb
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-293-4969

Jerry R. Mendell
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2203

Herbert B. Newton
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-4448

Vinay K. Puduvalli
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-4448

Michael K. Racke
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-293-4969

Zarife Sahenk
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2203

Markus H. Schmidt
Ohio Sleep Medicine Institute, Dublin
614-766-0773

Andrew P. Slivka Jr.
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-293-4969

Michel T. Torbey
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Neurology, Columbus
614-685-6917

NEURORADIOLOGY

Donald W. Chakeres
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Radiology, Columbus
614-293-4333

C. Nicholas Fetko
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Radiology, Columbus
614-293-4333

Peter J. Pema
Riverside Radiology & Interventional Associates, Columbus
614-340-7741

Jerome A. Rusin
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2359

OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY

Deborah A. Bartholomew
OSU Stoneridge Medical Center, Dublin
614-764-2262

Michael L. Blumenfeld
OSU Center for Women's Health, Columbus
614-293-2076

Michael P. Cackovic
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Maternal-Fetal Medicine, Columbus
614-293-2222

Renee Caputo
Mount Carmel Medical Group, Columbus
614-224-7662

Christopher M. Copeland
Kingsdale Gynecologic Associates, Columbus
614-457-4827

Dorrie A. Friday
Columbus OB-GYN, Pickerington
614-434-2400

Melissa Goist
OSU Obstetrics and Gynecology at Kenny Road, Columbus
614-293-3069

David Goldfarb
Pickaway Health Services, Circleville
740-474-5024

William Hammett
OhioHealth Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, Delaware
740-615-2700

Geri D. Hewitt
OSU Stoneridge Medical Center, Dublin
614-764-2262

Brian S. Kelley
Professionals for Women's Health, Westerville
614-268-8800

Carl Krantz
Specialists in Obstetrics and Gynecology, Dublin
614-659-9519

Melissa Lenko
OhioHealth Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, Delaware
740-615-2700

Suzanne Lin
OhioHealth Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, Delaware
740-615-2700

Hariklia Louvakis
OhioHealth Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, Delaware
740-615-2700

Kathleen Q. Lutter
3545 Olentangy River Rd., Ste. 401, Columbus
614-261-0101

Erin M. Olah
Columbus OB-GYN, Pickerington
614-434-2400

Jacqueline Rohl
OSU Obstetrics
and Gynecology at Kenny Road, Columbus
614-293-3069

Milroy J. Samuel
Complete Healthcare for Women, Columbus
614-882-4343

Trista K. Schrickel Feller
Marysville Obstetrics & Gynecology, Marysville
937-644-1244

Francisco Sosa
Columbus Women's Care, Columbus
614-755-4200

Mitchell W. Spahn
Columbus OB-GYN, London
740-852-6000

Wayne C. Trout
OSU Stoneridge Medical Center, Dublin
614-764-2262

Ann M. Wurst
Professionals for Women's Health, Westerville
614-268-8800

OPHTHALMOLOGY

N. Douglas Baker
Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, Columbus
614-221-7464

Kenneth Beckman
Comprehensive Eyecare of Central Ohio, Westerville
614-890-5692

Kenneth A. Boyle
Northwest Eye Surgeons, Columbus
614-451-7550

Don Bremer
Pediatric Ophthalmology Associates, Columbus
614-224-6222

Kenneth V. Cahill
Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, Columbus
614-221-7464

David Castellano
OSU Havener Eye Institute, Dublin
614-293-5635

Colleen M. Cebulla
OSU Havener Eye Institute, Columbus
614-293-8041

George M. Chioran
Comprehensive Eyecare of Central Ohio, Westerville
614-890-5692

Gloria P. Fleming
OSU Havener Eye Institute, Columbus
614-293-8116

Jill Foster
Plastic Surgery Ohio, Columbus
614-827-6712

Steven E. Katz
OSU Havener Eye Institute, Columbus
614-293-6892

Curtin G. Kelley
Arena Eye Surgeons, Columbus
614-228-4500

Gary J. Lau
Greater Ohio Eye Surgeons, London
740-852-3440

Mark D. Lomeo
Midwest Retina, Dublin
614-339-8500

Thomas F. Mauger
OSU Havener Eye Institute, Columbus
614-293-8116

E. Mitchell Opremcak
The Retina Group, Columbus
614-464-3937

Karl S. Pappa
Arena Eye Surgeons, Columbus
614-228-4500

Gary L. Rogers
Pediatric Ophthalmology Associates,
Columbus
614-224-6222

John R. Stechschulte
Arena Eye Surgeons,
Columbus
614-228-4500

ORTHOPAEDIC SURGERY

R. Earl Bartley III
SportsMedicine Grant & Orthopaedic Associates, Pickerington
614-834-1500

Keith R. Berend
Joint Implant Surgeons, Inc.,
New Albany
614-221-6331

Brian L. Davison
Orthopedic One, Columbus
614-545-7900

Robert Fada
SportsMedicine Grant & Orthopaedic Associates, Columbus
614-461-8174

Bruce French
OhioHealth Orthopedic Trauma and Reconstructive Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-7777

David Hannallah
Orthopedic One, Columbus
614-545-7900

Grant Jones
OSU Sports Medicine, Columbus
614-293-3600

Christopher C. Kaeding
OSU Sports Medicine, Columbus
614-293-8813

Kevin E. Klingele
Westerville Sports Medicine and Orthopedic Center, Westerville
614-355-6000

Adolph V. Lombardi
Joint Implant Surgeons, Inc., New Albany
614-221-6331

Joel L. Mayerson
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Musculoskeletal Oncology, Columbus
614-293-4420

Joel R. Politi
Orthopedic One, Columbus
614-545-7900

Kevin J. Pugh
OhioHealth Orthopedic Trauma and Reconstructive Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-7777

Robert N. Steensen
Orthopedic One, Hilliard
614-488-1816

Larry W. Watson
Orthopedic One, Upper Arlington
614-827-8700

OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Amit Agrawal
Wexner Medical Center Department of Otolaryngology – Head and Neck Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8074

Ricardo L. Carrau
Wexner Medical Center Department of Otolaryngology – Head and Neck Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8074

Edward E. Dodson
Wexner Medical Center Department of Otolaryngology – Head and Neck Surgery, Dublin
614-366-3687

Jeffrey A. Hall
Ohio ENT, Columbus
614-538-2424

Jeffery B. Hiltbrand
Ohio ENT, Columbus
614-273-2230

Fred R. Leess
Memorial Ear, Nose, and Throat, Marysville
937-578-4300

Michael D. Martyn
Ohio ENT, Columbus
614-538-2424

Matthew Old
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-8074

Enver Ozer
Wexner Medical Center Department of Otolaryngology – Head and Neck Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8074

John M. Ryzenman
Ohio Ear Institute, Westerville
614-891-9190

Theodoros N. Teknos
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-8074

Evan Tobin
Ohio ENT, Columbus
614-755-5151

Darryl N. Willett
Ohio ENT,
Columbus
614-538-2424

PAIN MEDICINE

Yeshwant P. Reddy
OhioHealth Neurological Physicians,
Columbus
614-533-5500

PATHOLGY

Wendy L. Frankel
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Pathology, Columbus
614-688-8660

Christopher R. Pierson
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5450

PEDIATRIC ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY

Elizabeth A. Erwin
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4404

Peter J. Mustillo
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4404

David R. Stukus
Nationwide Children's Hospital,
Columbus
614-722-4404

PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY

John P. Cheatham
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-2530

Curt J. Daniels
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-2530

Timothy F. Feltes
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-2530

Naomi J. Kertesz
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-0494

John P. Kovalchin
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-2530

John J. Wheller
Nationwide Children's Heart Center, Columbus
614-722-2530

PEDIATRIC
Endocrinology

Sasigarn A. Bowden
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4425

Monika Chaudhari
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4425

Robert P. Hoffman
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4425

PEDIATRIC GASTROENTEROLOGY

Jane P. Balint
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

John A. Barnard
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

Wallace V. Crandall
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

Carlo Di Lorenzo
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

Steven H. Erdman
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

Ivor D. Hill
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3450

PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY-ONCOLOGY

Jeffery J. Auletta
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Timothy P. Cripe
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Jonathan L. Finlay
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Thomas G. Gross
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Bryce A. Kerlin
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Randal S. Olshefski
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Mark A. Ranalli
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

Nicholas Yeager
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6425

PEDIATRIC INFECTIOUS DISEASE

William J. Barson
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4452

Michael T. Brady
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4451

William Garrett Hunt
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4452

Preeti Jaggi
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4452

Octavio Ramilo
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4450

Pablo J. Sanchez
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4452

PEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY

John D. Mahan
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4360

Hiren P. Patel
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4360

Andrew Schwaderer
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4360

PEDIATRIC OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Charles A. Elmaraghy
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6600

PEDIATRIC PULMONOLOGY

Don Hayes Jr.
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3425

Karen S. McCoy
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4766

Shahid I. Sheikh
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4766

Richard D. Shell
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4766

Mark Splaingard
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4766

PEDIATRIC RHEUMATOLOGY

Stacy P. Ardoin
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5525

Charles H. Spencer
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5525

PEDIATRIC SURGERY

Christopher Breuer
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Renata B. Fabia
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Jonathan I. Groner
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Brian D. Kenney
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Denis R. King
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Marc P. Michalsky
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

R. Lawrence Moss
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Benedict C. Nwomeh
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Steven Teich
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

PEDIATRIC UROLOGY

Venkata R. Jayanthi
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6200

PEDIATRICS

Nikola Al-ain
Marysville Pediatrics, Marysville
937-644-1920

Gregory Barrett
Riverside Pediatric Associates, Columbus
614-267-7878

Rebecca A. Baum
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2438

Kathleen Blake
Pediatric Associates, Delaware
740-657-8000

Shari L. Burns
Pediatric Associates, Pickerington
614-864-3222

Jennifer H. Campbell
Building Blocks Pediatrics, Columbus
614-434-5437

Julie M. Dunlea
Pediatric Associates, Pickerington
614-864-3222

Howard S. Jacobs
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-4634

Cheryl K. Kirkby
Mill Valley Pediatrics, Marysville
937-578-4210

Kate J. Krueck
Pediatric Associates, Delaware
740-657-8000

William W. Long
Pediatric Associates, Pickerington
614-864-3222

Gayle Melnick
Pickaway Health Services Pediatrics, Circleville
740-420-8632

Garey H. Noritz
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5808

Janet S. Orr
Building Blocks Pediatrics, Columbus
614-434-5437

Karen Ratliff-Schaub
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-2438

Donna L. Sterling
Riverside Pediatric Associates, Columbus
614-267-7878

Nicholas S. Stevens
Pediatric Associates, Pickerington
614-864-3222

Katrina S. Tansky
Step by Step Pediatrics, Westerville
614-891-9505

John D. Toth
Pediatric Associates, Delaware
740-657-8000

Ray Wheasler
Professional Pediatrics of Hilliard, Hilliard
614-529-4260

Jennifer R. White
Riverside Pediatric Associates, Columbus
614-267-7878

PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION

Rosalind J. Batley
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5050

Albert C. Clairmont
OSU Davis Medical Center, Columbus
614-293-7604

Samuel C. Colachis III
Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Columbus
614-293-7604

Karl W. Klamar
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5054

Michelle A. Miller
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-5050

Walter J. Mysiw
Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Columbus
614-293-7604

William S. Pease
Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Columbus
614-366-9211

Jeffrey A. Strakowski
Physical Medicine Associates, Columbus
614-566-4191

Emily J. Yu
OrthoNeuro, New Albany
614-890-6555

PLASTIC SURGERY

Gail E. Besner
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3900

Gayle M. Gordillo
OSU Wexner
Medical Center Department of
Plastic Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8566

Robert T. Heck
Columbus Aesthetic & Plastic Surgery, Columbus
614-246-6900

Jeffrey E. Janis
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Plastic Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8566

Richard Eugene Kirschner
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-6299

James D. McMahan
Advanced Aesthetic & Laser Surgery, Columbus
614-459-0060

Michael John Miller
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Plastic Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8566

Steven L. Robinson
Ohio Plastic Surgeons, Inc., Columbus
614-326-4661

Christine Sullivan
The Sullivan Centre, Columbus
614-436-8888

Michael J. Sullivan
The Sullivan Centre, Columbus
614-436-8888

Mark D. Wells
OhioHealth Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-9496

PSYCHIATRY

Darryl Brush
OSU Harding Hospital, Columbus
614-293-9600

Julie Niedermier
OSU Harding Hospital, Columbus
614-293-9600

Smitha Patel
Memorial Psychiatry, Marysville
937-578-4301

James Young
OSU Harding Hospital, Columbus
614-293-9600

PULMONARY DISEASE

Peter R. Bachwich
OhioHealth Primary Care, Endocrinology & Pulmonary Physicians, Columbus
614-533-4000

Philip T. Diaz
OSU Wexner Medical Center, Columbus
614-293-4925

John S. Kim
The Sleep & Breathing Research Institute, Columbus
614-297-7704

Maria R. Lucarelli
OSU Wexner Medical Center, Columbus
614-293-4925

Ulysses J. Magalang
OSU Wexner Medical Center, Columbus
614-293-4925

S. Patrick Nana-Sinkam
OSU Wexner Medical Center, Columbus
614-293-6939

Mahmoud Qadoom
Pulmonary and Sleep Consultants, Westerville
614-898-9340

RADIATION ONOLOGY

Arnab Chakravarti
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-688-6952

Mark Crnkovich
Riverside Radiation Oncology, Columbus
614-566-5560

John Grecula
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-8415

Douglas D. Martin
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-8415

Julia R. White
The Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, Columbus
614-688-7367

REPRODUCTIVE ENDOCRINOLOGY

Chad Friedman
Ohio Reproductive Medicine, Columbus
614-451-2280

Akas Jain
Reproductive Gynecology, Westerville
614-895-3333

Steven R. Williams
Ohio Reproductive Medicine, Columbus
614-451-2280

RHEUMATOLOGY

Ali Ajam
OSU Medical Services at Stoneridge, Dublin
614-366-5001

Wael N. Jarjour
OSU CarePoint East, Columbus
614-293-4837

Seth M. Kantor
OhioHealth Arthritis & Osteoporosis Physicians,
Westerville
614-566-9380

Catherine Lee
Columbus Arthritis Center, Columbus
614-486-5200

Zhanna Mikulik
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Rheumatology & Immunology, Columbus
614-293-4837

Matthew L. Mundwiler
Columbus Arthritis Center, Dublin
614-486-5200

SPORTS MEDICINE

Thomas M. Best
OSU Sports Medicine, Dublin
614-366-9324

James R. Borchers Jr.
OSU Sports Medicine, Columbus
614-293-3600

B. Rodney Comisar
Sports Medicine Grant & Orthopaedic Associates, Columbus
614-461-8174

Thomas L. Pommering
Westerville Sports Medical & Orthopedic Center, Westerville
614-355-6000

Bryant James Walrod
OSU Sports Medicine, Columbus
614-293-3600

Randall R. Wroble
Orthopedic One, Columbus
614-545-7900

SURGERY

William E. Carson III
OSUWexner Medical Center Division of Surgical Oncology, Columbus
614-293-6306

William B. Farrar
The James Cancer Hospital and Solove Research Institute, Columbus
614-293-8890

Mitchell L. Henry
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Transplantation Surgery, Columbus
614-293-4627

Donald E. Hura
Surgery of London, London
740-490-7244

Bradley J. Needleman
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8133

Ronald P. Pelletier
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Transplantation Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8545

Raphael E. Pollock
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Surgical Oncology, Columbus
614-293-7171

Stephen P. Povoski
The Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, Columbus
614-293-4040

THORACIC AND CARDIAC SURGERY

Geoffrey B. Blossom
OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-3500

Steven B. Duff
OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-3500

Mark E. Galantowicz
Nationwide Children's Hospital, Columbus
614-722-3101

Michael D. Streicher
OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-3500

Daniel R. Watson
OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-3500

Patrick Wells
Mount Carmel Cardiothoracic Surgeons, Columbus
614-856-9100

UROLOGY

Ronney Abaza
OhioHealth Robotic Urologic Surgeons, Dublin
614-544-8104

Robert Roy Bahnson
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Urology, Columbus
614-293-3646

Kevin L. Banks
OhioHealth Urology Physicians, Columbus
614-788-2870

Geoffrey N. Box
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Urology, Columbus
614-293-8155

Jeffrey M. Carey
Central Ohio Urology Group, Columbus
614-396-2684

George T. Ho
Scioto Valley Urology, Circleville
740-420-7882

E. Bradley Pewitt
Central Ohio
Urology Group, Columbus
614-396-2684

Kamal S. Pohar
OSU Wexner
Medical Center Department of Urology,
Columbus
614-293-8155

Stephen Vijan
Central Ohio Urology Group, Columbus
614-268-2323

Eric Ward
Central Ohio Urology Group, Columbus
614-459-7600

VASCULAR AND INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Sumit Bhatla
Riverside Radiology and Interventional Associates, Columbus
614-340-7741

Pablo Gamboa
Riverside Radiology and Interventional Associates, Columbus
614-340-7741

Hooman Khabiri
OSU Wexner Medical Center Department of Radiology, Columbus
614-293-8315

John A. Lippert
Riverside Radiology and Interventional Associates, Columbus
614-340-7741

VASCULAR SURGERY

David A. Epstein
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Surgeons, Westerville
614-566-9035

Randall W. Franz
OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Surgeons, Columbus
614-566-9035

Michael Go
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8536

Jean E. Starr
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8536

Patrick S. Vaccaro
OSU Wexner Medical Center Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, Columbus
614-293-8536