Thanks to all who voted in the oldest Best of Columbus readers' poll in the city. Congrats to this year's winners!

Best Breakfast

First Watch (19.4%) Tommy's Diner (9.5%)

Best Brunch

Northstar Café (20.6%) Lindey's (13.6%)

Best Coffee Shop

Stauf's Coffee Roasters (23.9%) Fox in the Snow Café (20%)

Best Fast Casual

Bibibop (16.5%) Piada Italian Street Food (16.5%)

Best Cheap Eats

Condado Tacos (25.7%) Dirty Franks Hot Dog Palace (23.5%)

Best Kids Menu

Rusty Bucket (20.5%) Spaghetti Warehouse (18.2%)

Best Romantic Restaurant

The Refectory Restaurant & Wine Shop (15.1%) The Top Steak House (9.5%)

Best Comfort Food Restaurant

Cap City Fine Diner (26.7%) Hot Chicken Takeover (13.7%)

Best Patio

Lindey's (24.3%) Barcelona (16.4%)

Best Classic Bakery

Resch's (27.8%) Schneider's (18.3%)

Best Modern Bakery

Fox in the Snow Café (19.7%) Pistacia Vera (15.8%)

Best Doughnut

Buckeye Donuts (24%) Duck Donuts (14.7%)

Best Chinese Restaurant

Hunan Lion (14.8%) Hunan House (13.1%)

Best Korean Restaurant

Gogi Korean BBQ (24.4%) Min-Ga Korean Restaurant (17.5%)

Best Sushi

Akai Hana (21.5%) Mr. Sushi (13.3%)

Best Thai Restaurant

Lemongrass (24.4%) Nida's Thai on High (17.8%)

Best Vietnamese Restaurant

Buckeye Pho (28.8%) Indochine Café (16.5%)

Best Mexican Restaurant

El Vaquero (22.2%) Los Guachos Taqueria (10%)

Best Tacos

Condado Tacos (26.2%) Los Guachos Taqueria (15.2%)

Best Italian Restaurant

Marcella's (13%) La Scala (8.7%)

Best Indian Restaurant

Aab India (25%) Indian Oven (10.2%)

Best Himalayan/Nepalese Restaurant

Momo Ghar (32.9%) Himalayan Grille (24.4%)

Best Mediterranean/Middle Eastern Restaurant

Brassica (11.6%) Café Istanbul (10.9%)

Best African Restaurant

Addis Restaurant (14.7%) African Paradise (13.9%)

Best Seafood

Mitchell's Ocean Club (22.4%) Columbus Fish Market (21.4%)

Best Latin American Restaurant

Arepazo (31.8%) Sí Señor (12.9%)

Best Steakhouse

The Top Steak House (23.6%) Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse (18.5%)

Best Diner

Starliner Diner (16.4%) Tommy's Diner (14.9%)

Best Classic Pizza

Massey's Pizza (22.2%) Tommy's Pizza (12.7%)

Best Gourmet Pizza

Harvest Pizzeria (21.2%) Mellow Mushroom (15%)

Best Burger

The Thurman Café (28.4%) Northstar Café (12.9%)

Best Spot for Plant-Based Dining

Northstar Café (34.5%) Portia's Café (9.9%)

Best Wings

Roosters (38.4%) Winking Lizard (9.2%)

Best Food Truck

Junior's Tacos (10.5%) OH! Burgers (9.3%)

Best Barbecue

City Barbeque (35.6%) Ray Ray's Hog Pit (22.1%)

Best Deli

Katzinger's Deli (42%) Brown Bag Deli (15.5%)

Best Ice Cream

Graeter's Ice Cream (31.4%) Jeni's Splendid Ice Creams (29.5%)

Best Desserts

Pistacia Vera (23.1%) Cap City Fine Diner (20.7%)

Best Late-Night Eats

Mikey's Late Night Slice (29.7%) Dirty Franks Hot Dog Palace (17.4%)

Best Bar Food

The Rusty Bucket
Old Bag of Nails
(Tie 14.5%) 101 Beer Kitchen (13%)

Best Happy Hour

Lindey's (18.3%) Marcella's (16.6%)

Best Wine Bar

Cooper's Hawk Winery & Restaurant (18%) The Wine Bistro (14.9%)

Best Cocktails

M at Miranova
Watershed Kitchen & Bar
(Tie 11.5%) Prohibition Gastro Lounge (9.3%)

Best Beer Selection

101 Beer Kitchen (14.5%) World of Beer (11.8%)

Best Sports Bar

Roosters (30.9%) Eddie George's Grille 27 (15.7%)

Best Taproom

BrewDog Franklinton (20.2%) Seventh Son Brewing Co. (17.2%)

Best LGBT Bar/Club

Union Café (26.1%) Axis (14.4%)

Best Concert Venue

Ohio Theatre (13.4%) Nationwide Arena (12.7%)

Best Bar for Music

Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza and Live Music (23.7%) Woodlands Tavern (17.9%)

Best Local Band

Twenty One Pilots (33.8%) MojoFlo (13.8%)

Best Local Musician

Bobby Floyd (25.5%) RJD2 (11.3%)

Best Bowling Alley

Ten Pin Alley (24.1%) Columbus Square Bowling Palace (22.5%)

Best Movie Theater

AMC Easton Town Center 30 (19.1%) Marcus Crosswoods Cinema (17.6%)

Best Place for a Kid's Birthday Party

Magic Mountain (17%) Sky Zone (14%)

Best Festival

Columbus Arts Festival (18.2%) Dublin Irish Festival (11.5%)

Best Parade

Doo Dah (34.1%) Upper Arlington Fourth of July (19.3%)

Best Place to TakeOut-of-Towners

Columbus Zoo and Aquarium (20.8%) Short North (15.7%)

Best Farmers Market

Worthington (29.2%) North Market (26.4%)

Best Park

Highbanks Metro Park (13.2%) Columbus Park of Roses (11.2%)

Best Museum

Columbus Museum of Art (31.8%) COSI (30.7%)

Best Gallery

Hawk Galleries (12.3%) Studios on High Gallery (11.4%)

Best Public Art

“Short North Gothic,” Short North (15.3%) “Field of Corn,” Dublin (15.1%)

Best Running, Walking or Biking Event

Pelotonia (29.5%) Nationwide Children's Hospital Marathon & Half-Marathon (18.9%)

Best Yoga Studio

Yoga on High (19.7%) GoYoga (10.2%)

Best Fitness Studio

Orangetheory Fitness (23.3%) Pure Barre (8.5%)

Best Gym

Planet Fitness (16.9%) YMCA (14.2%)

Best Spa

Penzone Salons + Spas (27.4%) Woodhouse Day Spa (17%)

Best Hair Salon

Penzone Salons + Spas (24.2%) Akada
Salon Lofts
(Tie 13.7%)

Best Beer Shop

Giant Eagle Market District (20.4%) Weiland's Market (15.4%)

Best Wine Shop

Weiland's Market (19.4%) The Twisted Vine (12%)

Best Florist

DeSantis Florist (18.5%) Petals + Leaves (8.3%)

Best Grocery Store

Trader Joe's (18.2%) Giant Eagle Market District (14.5%)

Best Place for Women's Fashions

Nordstrom (24.4%) Cheesecake Boutique (20.6%)

Best Place for Men's Fashions

Nordstrom (24.4%) Jeffrey Thomas (20.6%)

Best Place for Children's Clothing

Von Maur (23.6%) Cub Shrub (21.2%)

Best Place to Buy Jewelry

Diamond Cellar (23.1%) Worthington Jewelers (14.7%)

Best Bike Shop

Roll (23.3%) Trek Bicycle (20.2%)

Best Place for Home Décor

Elliott Cooper (56.6%) Elm & Iron (12.6%)

Best Place for Last-Minute Gifts

Elliott Cooper (65%) Museum Store at Columbus Museum of Art (5.9%)

Best Hardware Store

Roush Hardware (26.5%) Zettler Hardware (26%)

Best Garden Center

Oakland Nursery (47.3%) Strader's Garden Center (23.7%)

Best Furniture Resale Shop

ReVue/Grandview Mercantile (34.2%) One More Time, Etc. (21.7%)

Best Clothing Resale Shop

One More Time (27.6%) Second Chance (23.7%)

Best Place for Ohio-Made Stuff

Homage (34%) Celebrate Local (17.9%)

Best Store for Housewares

Crate and Barrel (30.4%) Sur La Table (21.2%)

Best Crew Player

Wil Trapp (23.4%) Zack Steffen (20.6%)

Best Buckeyes Football Player

J.K. Dobbins (41.6%) Chase Young (13.7%)

Best Blue Jackets Player

Sergei Bobrovsky (22.1%) Nick Foligno (15.2%)

Best Radio Station

WNCI 97.9 (14.8%) 92.3 WCOL (12.9%)

Best Chef

Richard Blondin, The Refectory Restaurant & Wine Shop (16.9%) Rick Lopez, La Tavola (12.6%)

Best Male TV Anchor

Jerry Revish, 10TV (24.7%) Matt Barnes, NBC4 (20%)

Best Female TV Anchor

Yolanda Harris, 10TV (26.3%) Colleen Marshall, NBC4 (23.1%)

Best Weatherperson

Mike Davis, 10TV (19.2%) Jym Ganahl, ABC6/FOX28 (15.3%)

Best Talk Radio Personality

Ann Fisher, 89.7 WOSU (38.9%) Mike Ricordati “The Common Man,” 97.1 The Fan (28.7%)

Best Radio Morning Show

Dave and Jimmy, 97.1 WNCI (23.1%) Woody & The Wake-Up Call, 92.3 WCOL (18.2%) ***

Like what you're reading? Subscribe to Columbus Monthly magazine so that you keep abreast of the most exciting and interesting events and destinations to explore, as well as the most talked-about newsmakers shaping life in Columbus.