Here are more than 500 of Central Ohio's best physicians. Did your doctor make the list?

How the list was compiled: Castle Connolly Medical Ltd. is a health care research and information company founded in 1991 by a former medical college board chairman and president to help guide consumers to America’s top doctors and top hospitals. Castle Connolly’s established nomination survey, research, screening and selection process, under the direction of an M.D., involves many hundreds of thousands of physicians, as well as academic medical centers, specialty hospitals and regional and community hospitals all across the nation.

Castle Connolly’s physician-led team of researchers follows a rigorous screening process to select Top Doctors on both the national and regional levels. Its online nominations process—located at castleconnolly.com/nominations—is open to all licensed physicians in America, who are able to nominate physicians in any medical specialty and in any part of the country, as well as indicate whether the nominated physicians are, in their opinion, among the best in their region in their medical specialty or among the best in the nation in their medical specialty. Careful screening of doctors’ educational and professional experience is essential before final selection is made among those physicians most highly regarded by their peers. The result: We identify the Top Doctors in America and provide you, the consumer, with detailed information about their education, training and special expertise in our paperback guides, national and regional magazine “Top Doctors” features and online directories.

Like what you’re reading? Subscribe to our weekly newsletters.

Doctors do not and cannot pay to be selected and profiled as Castle Connolly Top Doctors.

Physicians selected for inclusion in this magazine's "Top Doctors" feature may also appear online at castleconnolly.com, or in conjunction with other Castle Connolly Top Doctors databases online and/or in print.

ADOLESCENT MEDICINE

Multidisciplinary health care specialist trained in the unique physical, psychological and social characteristics of adolescents and their health care needs

Elise DeVore Berlan, Adolescent Gynecology, Reproductive Health, Sexually Transmitted Diseases; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Adolescent Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Andrea Bonny, Opioid Addiction, Reproductive Health; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, 380 Butterfly Gardens Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2450

Cynthia M. Holland-Hall, Sexually Transmitted Diseases, Eating Disorders, Reproductive Health; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, 380 Butterfly Gardens Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Steven C. Matson, Sexually Transmitted Diseases, Opioid Addiction, Addiction/Substance Abuse, Men’s Health-Adolescent; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, 380 Butterfly Gardens Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2450

ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY

Treats such conditions as asthma, anaphylaxis, rhinitis, eczema and adverse reactions to drugs, foods and insect stings, as well as immune deficiency diseases

Jennifer Z. Bullock, Asthma & Allergy, Food Allergy, Sinus Disorders, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology; Midwest Allergy, 8080 Ravines Edge Court, Columbus, 614-846-5944

Charity Fox, Urticaria, Mast Cell Diseases; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Mitchell Grayson, Asthma, Allergic Rhinitis, Anaphylaxis, Allergy; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Allergy & Immunology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-5500

David W. Hauswirth, Asthma & Allergy, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology; Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 6670 Perimeter Drive, Ste. 270, Dublin, 614-827-0009

Princess U. Ogbogu, Asthma & Allergy, Food Allergy, Sinusitis, Skin Allergies; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Debora A. Ortega-Carr, Asthma; Midwest Allergy, 6275 E. Broad St., Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-759-4730

Philip N. Rancitelli, Asthma, Rhinitis, Immune Deficiency; Midwest Allergy, 8080 Ravines Edge Court, Columbus, 614-846-5944

Grace Y. Ryu, Asthma & Allergy, Pediatric Allergy & Immunology; Midwest Allergy, 8080 Ravines Edge Court, Columbus, 614-846-5944

CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY

Performs intricate technical procedures to evaluate heart rhythms and determine appropriate treatment for them

Kamel Addo, Mount Carmel Columbus Cardiology Consult, 85 McNaughten Road, Ste. 200, Columbus, 614-224-2281

Christopher M. Frank, Arrhythmias, Pacemakers/Defibrillators, Autonomic Disorders; Mount Carmel Clinical Cardiovascular Specialists, 477 Cooper Road, Ste. 200, Westerville, 614-459-7676

John D. Hummel, Arrhythmias, Pacemakers/Defibrillators, Syncope; Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Steven J. Kalbfleisch, Arrhythmias, Catheter Ablation; Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Gregory Kidwell, OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE

Internist who specializes in diseases of the heart, lungs and blood vessels and manages complex cardiac conditions such as heart attacks and life-threatening, abnormal heartbeat rhythm

William T. Abraham, Heart Failure, Transplant Medicine-Heart; Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Anne R. Albers, Cardiac Imaging, Heart Valve Disease, Heart Disease in Women; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Cindy M. Baker, Angioplasty & Stent Placement, Cardiac Catheterization, Acute Coronary Syndromes, Coronary Artery Disease; Heart & Vascular Center at Memorial Health, 500 London Ave., Ste. O, Marysville, 614-293-7677

Richard M. Bardales, Cardiovascular Specialists, 618 Pleasantville Road, Ste. 101, Lancaster, 740-653-7511

Anupam Basuray, Heart Failure, Transplant Medicine-Heart; OhioHealth, Congestive Heart Failure Clinic, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 6300, Columbus, 614-566-3175

Anthony T. Chapekis, Interventional Cardiology; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Vinay K. Chitkara, Mount Carmel West Hospital, 415 Independence Blvd., London, 740-845-0000

Michael R. Donnally, Ohio State’s Heart & Vascular Center, 500 London Ave., Ste. O, Marysville, 937-642-5490

Peter B. George, Cardiac Imaging, Heart Valve Disease, Preventive Cardiology; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Ayesha Hasan, Heart Failure, Transplant Medicine-Heart; Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Debra Ann Heldman, LMH, Cardiology Depart-
ment, 1320 W. Main St., Floor 1, Newark, 220-
564-7750

Gregory K.W. Lam, OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 600 N. Pickaway St., Ste. 102, Circleville, 740-420-8174

Todd G. Matros, Cardiac Imaging, Heart Attack, Preventive Cardiology; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Laxmi S. Mehta, Heart Disease in Women, Preventive Cardiology, Echocardiography, Heart Disease & Gender; Stoneridge Medical Services, 3900 Stoneridge Lane, Ste. A, Dublin, 614-293-7677

Daniel W. Mudrick, Atrial Fibrillation, Cardiac Imaging, Echocardiography-Transesophageal; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 600 N. Pickaway St., Ste. 102, Circleville, 740-420-8174

Allan J. Nichols, Cardiac Electrophysiology, Arrhythmias, Pacemakers/Defibrillators; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Michael G. Reinig, Fairfield Healthcare Professionals Cardiology, 2405 N. Columbus St., Ste. 100, Lancaster, 740-689-4480

Timothy Timko, Interventional Cardiology; Mount Carmel Clinical Cardiovascular Specialists, 477 Cooper Road, Ste. 200, Westerville, 614-459-7676

Steven J. Yakubov, Interventional Cardiology; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

CHILD AND ADOLESCENT PSYCHIATRY

Specializes in the prevention, diagnosis and treatment of mental, addictive and emotional disorders in minors

David A. Axelson, Mood Disorders, Behavioral Disorders; Downtown Close To Home Center, 500 E. Main St., Ste. 305, Columbus, 614-355-6380

Richard H. Gilchrist, Psychopharmacology, Psychosomatic Disorders; Behavioral Health Clinic, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3275

CHILD NEUROLOGY

Specialist who diagnoses and treats all types of disease or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles and autonomic nervous system, as well as the blood vessels that relate to these structures

Lenora M. Lehwald, Sleep Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Neurology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4625

Warren D. Lo, Stroke; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Neurology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4625

Laurel Slaughter, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Neurology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4625

Chang-Yong Tsao, Mitochondrial Disorders, Muscular Dystrophy, Epilepsy, Neuromuscular Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Neurology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2203

CLINICAL GENETICS

Specialist trained in diagnostic and therapeutic procedures for patients with genetically linked diseases

Dennis W. Bartholomew, Genetic Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Genetics & Genomics Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Kim L. McBride, Genetic Disorders, Lysosomal Diseases, Inborn Errors of Metabolism; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Genetics & Genomics Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

COLON AND RECTAL SURGERY

Diagnoses and treats various diseases of the intestinal tract, colon, rectum, anal canal and perianal area

Mark W. Arnold, Constipation, Colon & Rectal Cancer & Surgery, Gastrointestinal Surgery, Laparoscopic Surgery; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-3230

Alan E. Harzman, The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-3230

Karamjit K.S. Khanduja, Colon & Rectal Cancer, Anorectal Disorders; Colon & Rectal Surgery, 5965 E. Broad St., Ste. 250, Columbus, 614-759-5060

Jaswant Madhavan, Colon & Rectal Surgery, 5965 E. Broad St., Ste. 250, Columbus, 614-759-5060

Anantha Padmanabhan, Colon & Rectal Surgery, 5965 E. Broad St., Ste. 250, Columbus, 614-759-5060

Charles W. Taylor III, Colon & Rectal Surgery, 5965 E. Broad St., Ste. 250, Columbus, 614-759-5060

DERMATOLOGY

Diagnoses and treats pediatric and adult patients with benign and malignant disorders of the skin, mouth, external genitalia, hair and nails, as well as a number of sexually transmitted diseases

Brian Biernat, Skin Cancer & Moles, Mohs Surgery, Botox & Collagen Therapy, Melanoma; Center for Surgical Dermatology, 428 County Line Road W, Floor 1, Westerville, 614-847-4100

Michael C. Duffey, Pediatric Dermatology; Barrett & Geiss Dermatology, 2000 Newark Granville Road, Ste. 202, Granville, 740-587-3376

David R. Lambert, Skin Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-0404

Susan Massick, Skin Cancer & Moles, Acne & Rosacea, Atopic Dermatitis, Dysplastic Nevi; Ohio State University Dermatology, 5175 Morse Road, Ste. 150, Gahanna, 614-293-1707

Alisha Plotner, Medical Dermatology; OSU Dermatology East, 540 Officenter Place, Ste. 240, Gahanna, 614-293-1707

Larisa Ravitskiy, Mohs Surgery, Skin Cancer, Skin Cancer in Transplant Patients, Acne; Ohio Skin Care Institute, 602 Morrison Road, Gahanna, 614-585-9900

Linda S. Rupert, Acne, Psoriasis, Skin Cancer, Warts; Center for Surgical Dermatology, 428 County Line Road W, Floors 1 & 2, Westerville, 614-847-4100

Peter C. Seline, Skin Cancer & Moles, Mohs Surgery; Center for Surgical Dermatology, 428 County Line Road W, Floors 1 & 2, Westerville, 614-847-4100

Patricia M. Witman, Pediatric Dermatology, Vascular Malformations/Birthmarks, Atopic Dermatitis, Hemangiomas/Birthmarks; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Dermatology, 555 S. 18th St., Columbus, 614-722-5777

Matthew James Zirwas, Contact Dermatitis; Dermatologists of Southwest Ohio, 2359 E. Main St., Bexley, 614-947-1716

DEVELOPMENTAL-BEHAVIORAL PEDIATRICS

Specialist trained in physical, emotional, behavioral and social development of children

Rebecca A. Baum, Autism Spectrum Disorders, ADD/ADHD; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4050

DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY

Uses imaging to diagnose patients

Brent H. Adler, Musculoskeletal Imaging; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2363

David G. Bates, Gastrointestinal Imaging, Genitourinary Radiology, Pediatric Radiology; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2362

Elizabeth A. Hingsbergen, Pediatric Radiology; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2359

Mark J. Hogan, Pediatric Radiology, Interventional Radiology; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2289

Jerome A. Rusin, Pediatric Neuroradiology; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2363

Richard D. White, Cardiovascular Imaging, Congenital Heart Disease-Adult & Child; OSU Wexner Medical Center, 395 W. 12th Ave., Room 452, 303 Faculty Office Tower, Columbus, 614-293-4456

Chadwick L. Wright, PET Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Cancer Imaging, Cardiac Imaging; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Division of Nuclear Medicine-Department of Radiology, 395 W. 12th Ave., Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-8315

ENDOCRINOLOGY, DIABETES AND METABOLISM

Deals with conditions such as diabetes, metabolic and nutritional disorders, pituitary diseases, and menstrual and sexual problems

Kathleen M. Dungan, Diabetes; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-685-3333

Assem Houssein, COPC Endocrinology Specialists Lancaster, 2405 N. Columbus St., Ste. 130, Lancaster, 740-689-6710

Willa A. Hsueh, Heart Disease in Diabetes Patients, Thyroid Disorders, Hypoglycemia; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-685-3333

Steven W. Ing, Metabolic Bone Disorders, Calcium Disorders, Osteoporosis, Parathyroid Disorders; 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-685-3333

Rebecca Jackson, Osteoporosis; Center for Women’s Health, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-2076

Lawrence Kirschner, Endocrine Cancers, Thyroid Cancer; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-685-3333

Fadi Nabhan, Thyroid Cancer; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-685-3333

Laura Ryan, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disorders; Center for Women’s Health, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-2076

Jennifer Sipos, Thyroid Cancer; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-685-3333

FAMILY MEDICINE

Treats all ages, sexes, organ systems and disease entities

Sarah J. Alley, Fairfield Medical Associates, 1781 Countryside Drive, Lancaster, 740-687-8600

Kimberly B. Austin, Women’s Health, Preventive Medicine, Chronic Illness; OhioHealth, Primary Care Physicians, 300 Polaris Pkwy., Ste. 3000, Westerville, 614-533-3354

Scott R. Baker, Fairfield Healthcare Professionals, 1955 Lancaster-Newark Road, Lancaster, 740-689-2820

Mimi Ghosh, Diabetes, Cholesterol/Lipid Disorders; OSU Family Physicians Crown Park, 1980 Bethel Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-685-6056

Randy L. Hinkle, Preventive Medicine, Sports Medicine, Women’s Health; OhioHealth, Primary Care Physicians, 300 Polaris Pkwy., Ste. 3000, Westerville, 614-533-3354

Susanna E. Johnson, Central Ohio Primary Care, McConnell Family Practice, 118 Morey Drive, Ste. E, Marysville, 937-738-2126

Joseph C. Linscott, Linscott Family Practice, 225 Stocksdale Drive, Marysville, 937-644-2070

Jean E. McKee, Adolescent Medicine, Asthma, Diabetes, Preventive Medicine; Mount Carmel Medical Group, 10330 Sawmill Pkwy., Ste. 600, Powell, 614-760-5959

Steven G. Richardson, Madison Health Primary Care of London, 55 Park Ave., Ste. 230, London, 740-845-7600

Lakshmi Seshadri, Diabetes, Preventive Medicine, Women’s Health; OhioHealth, Primary Care Physicians, 6905 Hospital Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-544-8150

Samuel D. Weller, Madison Health, Primary Care of West Jefferson, 151 E. Main St., West Jefferson, 614-879-8141

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Internist who specializes in diagnosis and treatment of diseases of the digestive organs, including the stomach, bowels, liver and gallbladder

Scott W. Arlin, Endoscopy & Colonoscopy; Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 6670 Perimeter Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-754-5500

Darwin L. Conwell, Pancreatic Disease; University Hospital, 410 W. 10th Ave., Floor 2, Columbus, 614-293-6255

Darrell M. Gray II, Colon Cancer Screening, Gastrointestinal Disorders, Endoscopy; CarePoint East, Division of Gastroenterology, 543 W. Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-6255

Bruce L. Hennessy, Enteroscopy-Small Bowel; Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 6670 Perimeter Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-754-5600

Seth D. Hoffman, Endoscopy & Colonoscopy, Enteroscopy-Small Bowel; Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 85 McNaughten Road, Ste. 320, Columbus, 614-754-5500

Brian M. Isler, Endoscopy & Colonoscopy, Esophageal Disorders, Inflammatory Bowel Disease; Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 85 McNaughten Road, Ste. 320, Columbus, 614-754-5500

Priya M. Roy, Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 450 Alkyre Run Drive, Ste. 350, Westerville, 614-754-5500

Peter P. Stanich, Cancer Risk Assessment, Cancer Genetics, Colon Polyps & Cancer, Hereditary Cancer; OSU Wexner Medical Center, 410 W. 10th Ave., Floor 2, Columbus, 614-293-6255

John J. Ward, Ohio Gastroenterology Group, 450 Alkyre Run Drive, Ste. 350, Westerville, 614-754-5500

GERIATRIC MEDICINE

Internist or family physician with special knowledge of the aging process and special skills in the diagnostic, therapeutic, preventative and rehabilitative aspects of illness in the elderly

Tanya R. Gure, Martha Morehouse Pavilion, 2050 Kenny Road, Ste. 2400, Columbus, 614-293-8054

Robert Murden, Ohio State Outpatient Care Upper Arlington, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-2130

GYNECOLOGIC ONCOLOGY

Obstetrician/gynecologist who provides consultation and comprehensive management of patients with a gynecologic cancer

Floortje J. Backes, Gynecologic Cancers, Gynecologic Surgery-Complex, Clinical Trials, Gynecologic Cancer-Rare; JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology, 3651 Ridge Mill Drive, Hilliard, 614-293-3873

David E. Cohn, Robotic Surgery; JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology, 3651 Ridge Mill Drive, Hilliard, 614-293-3873

Larry J. Copeland, Ovarian Cancer, Uterine Cancer, Gynecologic Cancers, Gynecologic Cancer-Rare; JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology, 3651 Ridge Mill Drive, Hilliard, 614-293-3873

Jeffrey M. Fowler, Laparoscopic Surgery, Gynecologic Cancers, Robotic Surgery, Pelvic Reconstruction; JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology, 3651 Ridge Mill Drive, Hilliard, 614-293-3873

David M. O’Malley, Robotic Surgery, Gynecologic Cancers; JamesCare Gynecologic Oncology, 3651 Ridge Mill Drive, Hilliard, 614-293-3873

Ritu Salani, Cancer Survivorship, Gynecologic Cancers; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-3873

Luis Vaccarello, Gynecologic Cancers; The Mark H. Zangmeister Cancer Center, 3100 Plaza Properties Blvd., Columbus, 614-383-6000

HAND SURGERY

Deals with problems surrounding the hand, wrist and forearm

Paul A. Cook, Hand & Upper Extremity Surgery, Hand Reconstruction; Hand & Microsurgery Associates, 1210 Gemini Place, Ste. 200, Columbus, 614-262-4263

Kanu S. Goyal, OSU Hand & Upper Extremity Center, 915 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-366-4263

James F. Nappi, Hand & Upper Extremity Surgery, Hand Reconstruction, Peripheral Nerve Surgery, Microsurgery; Hand & Microsurgery Associates, 1210 Gemini Place, Ste. 200, Columbus, 614-262-4263

HEMATOLOGY

Treats such conditions as anemia, clotting disorders, sickle cell disease, hemophilia, leukemia and lymphoma

John C. Byrd, Leukemia-Chronic Lymphocytic; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology & Transplant Clinic, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-3196

Spero R. Cataland, Hematologic Malignancies, Bleeding/Coagulation Disorders, Clinical Trials; 
JamesCare at University Hospital East, 181 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-9441

Yvonne A. Efebera, Amyloidosis, Bone Marrow & Stem Cell Transplant, Multiple Myeloma; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology & Transplant Clinic, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-3196

Michael R. Grever, Hematologic Malignancies, Leukemia, Drug Development, Clinical Trials; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology & Transplant Clinic, 460 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-3196

Eric H. Kraut, Hematologic Malignancies, Leukemia, Drug Development, Clinical Trials; OSU Wexner Medical Center, 460 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-9441

Tzu-Fei Wang, Thrombotic Disorders, Hematology-Benign, Thrombocytopenic Purpura, Bleeding/Coagulation Disorders; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology, 460 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-9441

INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Internist who deals with infectious diseases of all types and in all organs

Timothy W. Anderson, Columbus Infectious Disease Specialists, 625 Africa Road, Ste. 320, Westerville, 614-508-0110

Joseph M. Gastaldo, Infections in Immunocompromised Patients; OPG Infectious Disease Physicians, 3555 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 3080, Columbus, 614-788-5200

George J. Gianakopoulos, Travel Medicine; OhioHealth Physician Group, 3555 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 3080, Columbus

Susan L. Koletar, AIDS/HIV, Clinical Trials; OSU Wexner Medical Center-Infectious Disease, McCampbell Hall, 1581 Dodd Drive, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4854

Julie E. Mangino, Fungal Infections; OSU Wexner Medical Center-Infectious Disease, McCampbell Hall, 1581 Dodd Drive, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4854

Kurt B. Stevenson, Antibiotic Resistance, HIV/AIDS; OSU Wexner Medical Center-Infectious Disease, McCampbell Hall, 1581 Dodd Drive, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4854

David A. Wininger, AIDS/HIV; OSU Wexner Medical Center-Infectious Disease, McCampbell Hall, 1581 Dodd Drive, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4854

INTERNAL MEDICINE

Personal physician who provides long-term, comprehensive care in the office and the hospital, managing both common and complex illnesses of adolescents, adults and the elderly

Gerald French, OhioHealth, Primary Care Physicians, 454 W. Central Ave., Delaware, 740-369-1010

Kevin P. Henzel, Memorial Internal Medicine, 660 London Ave., Ste. A, Marysville, 937-642-1550

Daria J. Hopkins, Whitehall Family Health Center, 882 S. Hamilton Road, Columbus, 614-235-5555

D. Matthew Koehler, OhioHealth, Primary Care Physicians, 454 W. Central Ave., Delaware, 740-369-1010

Cynthia G. Kreger, Women’s Health, Preventive Medicine, Chronic Illness; Stoneridge Medical Services, 3900 Stoneridge Lane, Ste. B, Dublin, 614-293-0080

Yasmin Q. McInerney, Central Ohio Primary Care, Westerville Internal Medicine, 625 Africa Road, Ste. 200, Westerville, 614-891-8080

David E. McMahon, OhioHealth, Internal Medicine, 9085 Southern St., Ste. A, Orient, 614-277-4670

Mary B. Mischler, OhioHealth Primary Care Physicians, 6870 Perimeter Drive, Ste. B, Dublin, 614-788-9700

Brian Phipps, Knightsbridge Internal Medicine & Cardiology, 4830 Knightsbridge Blvd., Ste. A, Columbus, 614-451-2174

Patricia A. Ryan, Outpatient Care Lewis Center, 6515 Pullman Drive, Ste. 2200, Lewis Center, 614-688-7150

David H. Sharkis, Central Ohio Primary Care, Jasonway Internal Medicine, 770 Jasonway Ave., Ste. G-2, Columbus, 614-459-3687

Geoffrey Vaughan, Ohio State Outpatient Care Upper Arlington, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-2130

INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY

Uses specialized imaging and other diagnostic techniques to evaluate blood flow and pressure in the coronary arteries and chambers of the heart; uses technical procedures and medications to treat abnormalities that impair the function of the heart

Gary M. Ansel, Peripheral Vascular Disease; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

Konstantinos D. Boudoulas, Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Quinn Capers IV, Peripheral Vascular Disease; Richard M. Ross Heart Hospital, 452 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-7677

Ernest L. Mazzaferri Jr., Acute Coronary Syndromes, Cardiac Catheterization, Angioplasty & Stent Placement, Clinical Trials; Stoneridge Medical Services, 3900 Stoneridge Lane, Ste. A, Dublin, 614-293-7677

Tejas Mehta, OhioHealth Heart & Vascular Physicians, 551 W. Central Ave., Ste. 204, Delaware, 740-615-0400

Mitchell J. Silver, Peripheral Vascular Disease; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Physicians, 3705 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-262-6772

MATERNAL AND FETAL MEDICINE

Also known as perinatology; focuses on health concerns of the mother and fetus before, during and shortly after pregnancy

Mark B. Landon, Diabetes in Pregnancy, Pregnancy-High Risk; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Maternal & Fetal Medicine, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-2222

Christopher Timothy Lang, Mount Carmel St. Ann’s, Women’s Pavilion OB/GYN Clinic, 500 S. Cleveland Ave., Floor 1, Westerville, 380-898-4591

Philip Samuels, Epilepsy in Pregnancy, Hypertension in Pregnancy, Pregnancy & Hematologic Abnormalities; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Maternal & Fetal Medicine, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-2222

Cynthia S. Shellhaas, Pregnancy-High Risk, Fetal Ultrasound/Obstetrical Imaging, Amniocentesis, Fetal Abnormalities; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Maternal & Fetal Medicine, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-2222

Phillip J. Shubert, Perinatal Medicine, Obstetric Ultrasound, Fetal Ultrasound, Fetal Diagnosis & Therapy; Mount Carmel St. Ann’s, Women’s Pavilion OB/GYN Clinic, 500 S. Cleveland Ave., Floor 1, Westerville, 614-898-4055

Stephen F. Thung, Pregnancy-High Risk; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Maternal & Fetal Medicine, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-2222

MEDICAL ONCOLOGY

Internist who specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of all types of cancer and other benign and malignant tumors

Marcelo Raul Bonomi, Lung Cancer, Head & Neck Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-0463

David Carbone, Lung Cancer, Mesothelioma, Thymoma and Thymic Cancer, Immunotherapy; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus

Steven K. Clinton, Genitourinary Cancer, Prostate Cancer, Nutrition & Cancer Prevention/Control; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Division of Medical Oncology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Room 112, Columbus, 614-293-6196

Patrick C. Elwood, Lymphoma; The Mark H. Zangmeister Cancer Center, 3100 Plaza Properties Blvd., Columbus, 614-383-6000

Joanne Jeter, Cancer Genetics, Hereditary Cancer, Melanoma, Breast Cancer; Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4320

Peter J. Kourlas, Columbus Oncology & Hematology Associates, 810 Jasonway Ave., Ste. A, Columbus, 614-442-3130

Maryam B. Lustberg, Breast Cancer, Cancer Survivorship; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-0066

Alice Mims, Leukemia; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology & Transplant Clinic, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-3196

J. Paul Monk, Genitourinary Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Division of Medical Oncology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Room 112, Columbus, 614-293-6196

Gregory A. Otterson, Lung Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-6786

Peter G. Shields, Lung Cancer, Medical Oncology-Consultation, Hematology, Cancer Prev-ention; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research 
Institute, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-
293-6786

Jeffrey VanDeusen, Breast Cancer, Gastrointestinal Cancer; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-0066

Jennifer Woyach, Leukemia & Lymphoma; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Hematology & Transplant Clinic, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-3196

Jeffrey Zangmeister, Medical Oncology-Consultation; The Mark H. Zangmeister Cancer Center, 3100 Plaza Properties Blvd., Columbus, 614-383-6000

NEONATAL-PERINATAL MEDICINE

Pediatrician who is the principal care provider for sick newborns

Craig W. Anderson, Central Ohio Newborn Medicine, 285 E. State St., Ste. 520, Columbus, 614-566-9683

Leif D. Nelin, Prematurity/Low Birth Weight Infants, Neonatal Chronic Lung Disease (CLD), Lung Disease in Newborns, Neonatal Respiratory Care; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Neonatology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4530

NEPHROLOGY

Internist who treats disorders of the kidneys, 
high blood pressure, fluid and mineral balance 
and dialysis of body wastes when the kidneys do not function

Anil K. Agarwal, Polycystic Kidney Disease, Kidney Disease-Chronic, Dialysis Care, Kidney Stones; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Saleem H. Bharmal, Kidney Failure, Kidney Disease-Chronic, Hypertension, Dialysis Care; Hypertension-Nephrology Consultants, 285 E. State St., Ste. 150, Columbus, 614-460-6100

Udayan Bhatt, Kidney Disease-Chronic, Hypertension; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Wesley V. Forgue, Dialysis Care, Hypertension; Central Ohio Nephrology Associates, 285 E. State St., Ste. 360, Columbus, 614-621-0101

Nabil Haddad, Diabetic Kidney Disease, Hypertension; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Uday Nori, Transplant Medicine-Kidney, Transplant Medicine-Pancreas, Kidney Disease-Chronic; Comprehensive Transplant Center, 300 W. 10th Ave., Floor 11, Columbus, 614-293-6724

Todd E. Pesavento, Transplant Medicine-Kidney, Transplant Medicine-Pancreas; Comprehensive Transplant Center, 300 W. 10th Ave., Floor 11, Columbus, 614-293-6724

Brad H. Rovin, Glomerulonephritis, Lupus Nephritis, Vasculitis, Immunotherapy; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Christopher S. Saunders, Ohio Kidney Consultants, 929 Jasonway Ave., Columbus, 614-538-2250

Kevin L. Schroeder, Hypertension; Ohio Kidney Consultants, 929 Jasonway Ave., Columbus, 614-538-2250

Dan N. Spetie, Kidney Disease-Chronic; Stone-ridge Medical Services, 3900 Stoneridge Lane, Ste. A, Dublin, 614-366-5001

Christopher Valentine, Diabetic Kidney Disease, Hypertension, Kidney Stones, Dialysis Care; Ohio Kidney Consultants, 929 Jasonway Ave., Columbus, 614-538-2250

NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY

Provides the operative and nonoperative management of disorders of the central, peripheral and autonomic nervous systems

Rebecca P. Brightman, Brain & Spinal Surgery, Cerebrovascular Neurosurgery; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 3555 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2001, Columbus, 614-533-5500

James B. Elder, Brain & Spinal Tumors, Minimally Invasive Surgery; OSU Brain & Spine Hospital, Department of Neurological Surgery, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-1965

Robert Gewirtz, Aneurysm, Brain & Spinal Tumors, Minimally Invasive Spinal Surgery, Chiari Malformations; Central Ohio Neurological Surgeons, 955 Eastwind Drive, Westerville, 614-261-0393

Jeffrey R. Leonard, Pediatric Neurosurgery, Chiari Malformations, Brain & Spinal Cord Tumors; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Neurosurgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2010

Russell R. Lonser, Brain Tumors, Spinal Cord Tumors, Brain & Spinal Cord Tumors, Brain Injury; OSU Brain & Spine Hospital, Department of Neurological Surgery, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-1965

Ehud Mendel, Spinal Surgery; OSU Brain & Spine Hospital, Department of Neurological Surgery, 410 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-1965

Daniel M. Prevedello, Skull Base Tumors, Pituitary Tumors, Acoustic Neuroma, Meningioma; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Neurological Surgery, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-685-1965

NEUROLOGY

Specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of all types of diseases or impaired functions of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles and autonomic nervous system

Punit Agrawal, Movement Disorders, Parkinson’s Disease; OSU-Davis Outpatient Care, 480 Medical Center Drive, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Erick A. Arce, Electromyography (EMG), Stroke, Epilepsy, Neuromuscular Disorders; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 931 Chatham Lane, Columbus, 614-533-5500

Jason Barfield, Botox Therapy, Movement Disorders, Multiple Sclerosis, Neuromuscular Disorders; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 1010 Refugee Road, Ste. 310, Pickerington, 614-533-5500

Aaron L. Boster, Multiple Sclerosis, Neuro-Immunology, Neurosarcoidosis, Spasticity Management; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 3535 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 1501, Columbus, 614-533-5500

Jacquelyne Cios, Seizure Disorders, Sleep Disorders, Electroencephalography (EEG); Ohio State Neurological Institute, Department of Neurology, 395 W. 12th Ave., Floor 7, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Robert J. Fallis, Multiple Sclerosis, Autoimmune Disease, Demyelinating Neuropathy; Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Miriam Freimer, Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS), Myasthenia Gravis, Neuromuscular Disorders; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4969

Pierre Giglio, Brain & Spinal Cord Tumors, Neuro-Oncology; OSU Brain & Spine Hospital, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4448

David Hinkle, Parkinson’s Disease/Movement Disorders, Dystonia; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 3535 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 1501, Columbus, 614-533-5500

J. Chad Hoyle, Neuromuscular Disorders, Electromyography (EMG); CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4969

Jaime Imitola Herrera, Multiple Sclerosis; CarePoint Gahanna, 920 N. Hamilton Road, Gahanna, 614-293-4969

Yasushi Kisanuki, Neurogenetics, Ataxia, Spasticity Management, Spinal Disorders; Ohio State Neurological Institute, Department of Neurology, 395 W. 12th Ave., FORT Bldg., Floor 7, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Stephen J. Kolb, Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS), Neurogenetics, Neuromuscular Disorders; Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Sandra K. Kostyk, Huntington’s Disease, 
Parkinson’s Disease, Movement Disorders, Spinal Cord Disorders; Martha Morehouse Medical 
Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Vinay K. Puduvalli, Neuro-Oncology, Brain Tumors, Gliomas, Neurological Complications of Cancer; OSU Brain & Spine Hospital, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4448

Michael K. Racke, Multiple Sclerosis, Neuro-Immunology; Licking Memorial Hospital, 120 McMillen Drive, Newark, 220-564-7985

Zarife Sahenk, Neuro-Pathology, Neuromuscular Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Neurology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Douglas Scharre, Behavioral Neurology, Alzheimer’s Disease, Memory Disorders, Aphasia-Primary Progressive; Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-4969

Steven Simensky, Concussion, Epilepsy, Clinical Neurophysiology, Electrodiagnosis; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 300 Polaris Pkwy., Ste. 2350, Westerville, 614-533-5500

Andrew P. Slivka Jr., Stroke; Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Floor 3, Columbus, 614-293-4969

NEURORADIOLOGY

Radiologist who diagnoses and treats diseases using imaging procedures as they relate to the brain, spine, spinal cord, head, neck and organs of special sense in adults and children

Eric C. Bourekas, Brain & Spinal Imaging, Brain & Spinal Tumors, Stroke, Osteoporosis Spine-Vertebroplasty; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Radiology, 395 W. 12th Ave., Room 487, Columbus, 614-293-4333

Peter J. Pema, Interventional Neuroradiology; Riverside Radiology & Interventional Associates, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-340-7741

OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY

Possesses special knowledge, skills and professional capability in the medical and surgical care of the female reproductive system and associated disorders

Leah Maderia Adkins, Adolescent Gynecology, Menopause Problems, Women’s Health, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome; MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Deborah A. Bartholomew, Colposcopy, Vulvar Disease, Minimally Invasive Surgery, Pelvic Surgery; 160 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Ste. 2101, , Worthington, 614-293-3069

James F. Beattie, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Michael L. Blumenfeld, Gynecology Only, Gynecologic Ultrasound, Uterine Fibroids, Minimally Invasive Surgery; Center for Women’s Health, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-2076

Michael Cackovic, Pregnancy-High Risk, Maternal & Fetal Medicine, Pregnant Athlete, Multiple Gestation; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Maternal & Fetal Medicine, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-2222

Renee Caputo, Urogynecology, Pelvic Organ Prolapse Repair, Pelvic Reconstruction; Mount Carmel Medical Group, Urogynecology & Pelvic Floor Specialists, 777 W. State St., Ste. 302, Columbus, 614-224-7662

Tracy Cook, Pregnancy-High Risk, Endometriosis, Contraception; MaternOhio Specialists, 7450 Hospital Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-659-9519

Christopher M. Copeland, Infertility, Ultrasound, Laparoscopic Surgery; Kingsdale Gynecologic Associates, 1315 W. Lane Ave., Columbus, 614-457-4827

Donna T. Diaz, Menopause Problems, Infertility; MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Mollie Ezzie, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Dorrie A. Friday, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 641 Hill Road N, Pickerington, 614-434-2400

Melissa Goist, Obstetrics & Gynecology at Kenny Road, 2020 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-3069

David Goldfarb, Pickaway Health Services-OB/GYN, 600 N. Pickaway St., Noecker Building, Floor 2, Circleville, 740-474-5024

Harold N. Green, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

William Hammett, OhioHealth, Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, 460 W. Central Ave., Ste. D, Delaware, 740-615-2700

Matthew Hazelbaker, MaternOhio Clinical Associates, 150 Morey Drive, Marysville, 937-644-1244

Geri D. Hewitt, Pediatric & Adolescent Gynecology; Ohio State OB/GYN at Worthington, 160 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Worthington, 614-293-3069

Laura Houser, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Michelle Isley, Contraception, Menopause Problems, Menstrual Disorders, Pregnancy; Obstetrics & Gynecology at Kenny Road, 2020 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-3069

Todd A. Jenkins, Ultrasound, Infertility; Matern-Ohio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Stuart Jones, Endometriosis, Uterine Fibroids; MaternOhio Specialists, 7450 Hospital Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-659-9519

Julie Jones, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Carl Krantz, Pregnancy-High Risk, Menopause Problems; MaternOhio Specialists, 7450 Hospital Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-659-9519

Madhuri Kurup, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Suzanne Lin, Gynecology Only, Women’s Health over age 40; OhioHealth, Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, 460 W. Central Ave., Ste. D, Delaware, 740-615-2700

Hariklia Louvakis, OhioHealth, Obstetrics & Gynecology Physicians, 460 W. Central Ave., Ste. D, Delaware, 740-615-2700

Kathleen Q. Lutter, Gynecology Only, Women’s Health, Adolescent Gynecology, Menopause Problems; 3545 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 401, Columbus, 614-261-0101

Marcie Maffett, Laparoscopic Hysterectomy; MaternOhio Specialists, 7450 Hospital Drive, Ste. 200, Dublin, 614-659-9519

Komal Narula, Women’s Health, Adolescent Gynecology, Menopause Problems, Gynecologic Ultrasound; MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Elizabeth A. Orwick, MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

John P. Paraskos, MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Jennifer B. Powell, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 54 W. High St., Ste. B, London, 740-852-6000

Jacqueline Rohl, Gynecology Only, Gynecologic Surgery, Minimally Invasive Surgery; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-3069

David A. Ruedrich, Obstetric Ultrasound, Infertility; MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Alan R. Sacolick, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

Milroy J. Samuel, Complete Healthcare for Women, 5888 Cleveland Ave., Columbus, 614-882-4343

Trista K. Schrickel Feller, MaternOhio Clinical Associates, 150 Morey Drive, Marysville, 937-644-1244

Francisco Sosa, Pregnancy-High Risk, Menopause Problems; Columbus Women’s Care, 5965 E. Broad St., Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-755-4200

Mitchell W. Spahn, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 54 W. High St., Ste. B, London, 740-852-6000

Katherine Strafford, OSU OB/GYN Worthington Heights, 160 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Ste. 2101, Worthington, 614-293-3069

Marcia L. Summers, Columbus Obstetricians-Gynecologists, 150 Taylor Station Road, Ste. 300, Columbus, 614-434-2400

John N. Teteris, MaternOhio Premier, 5150 Bradenton Ave., Ste. A, Dublin, 614-459-1000

Wayne C. Trout, 160 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Ste. 2001, Worthington, 614-293-3069

Ann M. Wurst, Professionals for Women’s Health, 484 County Line Road W, Ste. 230, Westerville, 614-268-8800

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Medically trained to diagnose, monitor and medically or surgically treat all ocular and visual disorders

N. Douglas Baker, Glaucoma, Glaucoma-Pediatric; Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, 262 Neil Ave., Floor 5, Ste. 430, Columbus, 614-221-7464

Kenneth Beckman, Cataract Surgery, Cornea & External Eye Disease, Cornea Transplant, Dry Eye Syndrome; Comprehensive EyeCare of Central Ohio, 450 Alkyre Run Drive, Ste. 100, Westerville, 614-890-5692

Kenneth A. Boyle, Northwest Eye Surgeons, 2250 N. Bank Drive, Columbus, 614-451-7550

Don Bremer, Pediatric Ophthalmology, Strabismus, Retinopathy of Prematurity; Pediatric Ophthalmology Associates, 433 N. Cleveland Ave., Westerville, 614-224-6222

Kenneth V. Cahill, Eyelid Surgery, Eyelid/Tear Duct Reconstruction, Orbital Surgery, Oculoplastic Surgery; Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, 262 Neil Ave., Floor 5, Ste. 430, Columbus, 614-221-7464

David Castellano, Corneal Disease & Surgery, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Colleen M. Cebulla, Retinal Detachment, Melanoma-Ocular, Macular Degeneration, Retinal Disorders; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

George M. Chioran, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; Comprehensive EyeCare of Central Ohio, 450 Alkyre Run Drive, Ste. 100, Westerville, 614-890-5692

Raymond Cho, Eyelid/Tear Duct Disorders, Oculoplastic & Reconstructive Surgery, Orbital Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Gloria P. Fleming, Glaucoma; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Jill Foster, Oculoplastic Surgery, Eyelid Surgery/Blepharoplasty, Botox Therapy, Cosmetic Surgery-Face & Eyes; Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 430, Columbus, 614-221-7464

Andrew Hendershot, Cornea & External Eye Disease, Cataract Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Shelly Gupta Jain, Glaucoma; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Curtin G. Kelley, Corneal Disease, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; Arena Eye Surgeons, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 320, Columbus, 614-228-4500

Marilyn K. Kosier, Cataract Surgery, Eyelid Surgery, Glaucoma, Macular Degeneration; Kosier Eye, 1520 Sheridan Drive, Lancaster, 740-654-8424

Julie M. Lange, Pediatric Ophthalmology; Pediatric Ophthalmology Associates, 555 S. 18th St., Ste. 4C, Columbus, 614-224-6222

Cameron B. Nabavi, Cosmetic & Reconstructive Surgery, Eyelid Surgery, Eye Trauma, Orbital Surgery; Ophthalmic Surgeons & Consultants of Ohio, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 430, Columbus, 614-221-7464

Matthew Ohr, Cornea & External Eye Disease, Diabetic Eye Disease/Retinopathy, Laser Refractive Surgery, Macular Degeneration; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

E. Mitchell Opremcak, Uveitis, Retinal Disorders; The Retina Group, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 220, Columbus, 614-464-3937

Karl S. Pappa, Cataract Surgery, Glaucoma, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; Arena Eye Surgeons, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 320, Columbus, 614-228-4500

Chirag C. Patel, Retinal Disorders; The Retina Group, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 220, Columbus, 614-464-3937

Mark Slabaugh, Glaucoma; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

John R. Stechschulte, Corneal Disease, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; Arena Eye Surgeons, 262 Neil Ave., Ste. 320, Columbus, 614-228-4500

Amit Tandon, Cataract Surgery, LASIK-Refractive Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

Michael B. Wells, Retinal Disorders, Diabetic Eye Disease/Retinopathy, Macular Degeneration; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5000, Columbus, 614-293-8116

ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY

Involved with the care of patients whose musculoskeletal problems include congenital deformities, trauma, infections, tumors, metabolic disturb-ances of the musculoskeletal system, injuries and degenerative diseases of the spine, hands, feet, knees, hips, shoulders and elbows in children and adults

R. Earl Bartley III, Hip & Knee Replacement; OhioHealth Physicians, 303 E. Town St., Columbus, 614-788-5000

Keith R. Berend, Hip & Knee Reconstruction, Hip & Knee Replacement, Minimally Invasive Surgery; JIS Orthopedics, 7277 Smith’s Mill Road, Ste. 200, New Albany, 614-221-6331

Gregory C. Berlet, Foot & Ankle Surgery, Sports Injuries-Foot & Ankle; Orthopedic Foot & Ankle Center, 350 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Ste. 200, Worthington, 614-895-8747

Julie Y. Bishop, Arthroscopic Surgery, Shoulder Surgery, Shoulder Replacement, Sports Medicine; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, 614-293-2663

Robert Fada, Joint Replacement, Hip & Knee Surgery, Hip Replacement & Revision, Knee Replacement & Revision; OhioHealth Physicians, 323 E. Town St., Columbus, 614-788-5000

Bruce French, Trauma; OhioHealth, Orthopedic Trauma & Reconstructive Surgery, 285 E. State St., Ste. 500, Columbus, 614-566-7777

Christopher A. Iobst, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery, Limb Lengthening; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Center for Limb Lengthening & Reconstruction, 479 Parsons Ave., Columbus, 614-
722-5175

Grant Jones, Sports Medicine; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Christopher C. Kaeding, Sports Medicine, Knee Injuries/ACL, Shoulder Surgery, Rotator Cuff 
Surgery; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Insti-tute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, 614-
293-8813

Kevin E. Klingele, Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery; Sports Medicine & Orthopedic Center, 584 County Line Road W, Westerville, 614-722-5175

Raymond J. Kobus, Hand & Upper Extremity Surgery; Hand & Microsurgery Associates, 1210 Gemini Place, Ste. 200, Columbus, 614-262-4263

Adolph V. Lombardi, Hip & Knee Reconstruction, Hip & Knee Replacement, Minimally Invasive Surgery; JIS Orthopedics, 7277 Smith’s Mill Road, Ste. 200, New Albany, 614-221-6331

Thuan Ly, Trauma, Pelvic & Acetabular Fractures; CarePoint East, Department of Orthopaedics, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-2663

Joel L. Mayerson, Bone Tumors, Sarcoma-Soft Tissue, Limb Surgery/Reconstruction, Musculoskeletal Tumors; Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center, Musculoskeletal Oncology, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-4420

Andrew S. Neviaser, Elbow Surgery, Shoulder Surgery; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, 614-293-2663

Laura Phieffer, Trauma, Fractures in the Elderly, Pelvic & Acetabular Fractures, Fractures-Complex & Non Union; CarePoint East, Department of Orthopaedics, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-2663

Kevin J. Pugh, Trauma, Fractures, Limb Surgery/Reconstruction, Deformity Reconstruction; OhioHealth, Orthopedic Trauma & Reconstructive Surgery, 285 E. State St., Ste. 500, Columbus, 614-566-7777

Robert N. Steensen, Knee Reconstruction & Revision, Knee Injuries/ACL, Arthritis-Knee, Cartilage Damage; Orthopedic One, 3777 Trueman Court, Hilliard, 614-488-1816

Larry W. Watson, Sports Injuries, Arthroscopic Surgery-Knee, Arthroscopic Surgery-Shoulder; Orthopedic One, 4605 Sawmill Road, Upper Arlington, 614-827-8700

Elizabeth M. Yu, Spinal Disorders, Minimally Invasive Spinal Surgery, Spinal Stenosis, Spinal Disorders-Degenerative; OSU Comprehensive Spine Center, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-2225

OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Head and neck surgeon who provides comprehensive medical and surgical care for patients with diseases and disorders that affect the ears, nose, throat, respiratory and upper alimentary systems and related structures

Oliver F. Adunka, Cochlear Implants, Otology & Neuro-Otology; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Amit Agrawal, Head & Neck Cancer & Surgery, Head & Neck Cancer Reconstruction, Microvascular Surgery, Thyroid & Parathyroid Surgery; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-8074

Ricardo L. Carrau, Skull Base Tumors & Surgery, Nasal & Sinus Cancer & Surgery, Endoscopic Surgery, Salivary Gland Surgery; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-8074

Roberto J. Castellon, Riverview ENT Center of Central Ohio, 2405 N. Columbus St., Ste. 230, Lancaster, 740-681-8300

Daniel W. Chase, Riverview ENT Center of Central Ohio, 2405 N. Columbus St., Ste. 230, Lancaster, 740-681-8300

Brad W. deSilva, Laryngeal & Voice Disorders, Swallowing Disorders; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Edward E. Dodson, Neuro-Otology; OSU Department of Otolaryngology, 555 Metro Place N, Ste. 475, Dublin, 614-614-3667

Garth F. Essig Jr., Thyroid & Parathyroid Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

L. Arick Forrest, Voice Disorders, Swallowing Disorders, Head & Neck Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Jeffery B. Hiltbrand, Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 2526 London Groveport Road, Ste. A, Grove City, 614-273-2230

Fred R. Leess, Memorial Ear, Nose & Throat, 140 Colemans Crossing, Ste. 200, Marysville, 937-578-4300

Michael D. Martyn, Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 974 Bethel Road, Ste. A, Columbus, 614-273-2230

Douglas Massick, Mount Carmel ENT, 5969 E. Broad St., Ste. 400, Columbus, 614-751-6500

Matthew Old, Head & Neck Cancer & Surgery, Head & Neck Reconstruction, Thyroid & Parathyroid Surgery, Vascular Lesions-Head & Neck; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-8074

Bradley A. Otto, Nasal & Sinus Disorders, Nasal & Sinus Surgery; OSU Eye & Ear Institute, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 4000, Columbus, 614-366-3687

Enver Ozer, Head & Neck Cancer & Surgery, Robotic Surgery, Minimally Invasive Surgery, Head & Neck Reconstruction; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-8074

James William Rocco, Head & Neck Cancer & Surgery; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 5, Columbus, 614-293-8074

John M. Ryzenman, Neuro-Otology; Ohio Ear Institute, 387 County Line Road W, Ste. 115, Westerville, 614-891-9190

Evan Tobin, Nasal & Sinus Surgery, Pediatric & Adult Otolaryngology, Sleep Disorders/Apnea/Snoring, Nasal & Sinus Disorders; Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 6499 E. Broad St., Ste. 160, Columbus, 614-273-2230

Darryl N. Willett, Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 974 Bethel Road, Ste. A, Columbus, 614-273-2230

OTOLARYNGOLOGY/FACIAL PLASTIC SURGERY

Surgically corrects and enhances the ears, nose, throat and related structures of the head and neck

Jeffrey A. Hall, Facial Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery; Ohio ENT & Allergy Physicians, 974 Bethel Road, Ste. A, Columbus, 614-273-2230

Stephen P. Smith Jr., Rhinoplasty, Facial Reconstruction, Cosmetic Surgery-Face, Laser Surgery; Smith Facial Plastics, 5175 Morse Road, Ste. 300, Gahanna, 614-379-4010

PAIN MEDICINE

Provides a high level of care, either as a primary physician or consultant, for patients experiencing problems with acute, chronic and/or cancer pain in both hospital and ambulatory settings

Gregory M. Figg, Pain Management; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 300 Polaris Pkwy., Ste. 2350, Westerville, 614-533-5560

Yeshwant P. Reddy, Pain-Spine, Pain-Interventional Techniques, Pain-Back & Neck; OhioHealth Neurological Physicians, 931 Chatham Lane, Columbus, 614-533-5500

Melissa Tornero-Bold, Pain-Interventional Techniques; OSU Center for Neuromodulation, Davis Outpatient Care, 480 Medical Center Drive, Columbus, 855-255-0550

PATHOLOGY

Deals with the causes and nature of disease and contributes to diagnosis, prognosis and treatment through knowledge gained by the laboratory application of the biologic, chemical and physical sciences

Christina Arnold, Gastrointestinal Pathology; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Pathology, 410 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-1515

Wei Chen, Ohio State University-Department of Pathology, 450 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-5905

Wendy L. Frankel, Gastrointestinal Pathology, Liver Pathology, Pancreatic Cancer; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Pathology, 1645 Neil Ave., 129 Hamilton Hall, Columbus, 614-688-8660

Anil V. Parwani, Urologic Pathology, Prostate Cancer, Bladder Cancer, Kidney Pathology; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Pathology, 410 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4875

Christopher R. Pierson, Neuro-Pathology, Brain Tumors, Central Nervous System Cancer, Perinatal Pathology; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Laboratory Medicine/Anatomic Pathology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-5450

PEDIATRICS

Deals with the physical, emotional and social health of children from birth to young adulthood

Hanaa Abdelmessih, Licking Memorial Pediatrics - Tamarack, 1865 Tamarack Road, Ste. G, Newark, 220-564-4934

Nikola Al-ain, Marysville Pediatrics, 610 S. Plum St., Marysville, 937-644-1920

Richard Baltisberger, Licking Memorial Pediatrics - Tamarack, 1865 Tamarack Road, Newark, 220-564-4940

Carrie J. Barnes-Mullett, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Robert Baun, Licking Memorial Pediatrics - Tamarack, 1865 Tamarack Road, Ste. G, Newark, 220-564-4939

Kathleen Blake, Pediatric Associates, 7420 Gooding Blvd., Ste. 100, Delaware, 740-657-8000

Shari L. Burns, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Jennifer H. Campbell, Central Ohio Primary Care, Building Blocks Pediatrics, 6503 E. Broad St., Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-434-5437

Amy E. Deibel, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Kevin Dickerson, Central Ohio Primary Care Physicians, 4885 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2-10, Columbus, 614-267-7878

Julie M. Dunlea, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Michael R. Franks, Powell Pediatric Care, 55 Clairedan Drive, Powell, 614-888-8989

Jumana C. Giragos, Pediatric Associates, 4595 Trueman Blvd., Hilliard, 614-529-0771

Megan E. Heitzman, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Michele M. Hensley, Pediatric Associates of Lancaster, 1554 Wesley Way, Lancaster, 740-687-6386

Christopher B. Houts, Powell Pediatric Care, 55 Clairedan Drive, Powell, 614-888-8989

Cheryl K. Kirkby, Mill Valley Pediatrics, 17853 State Route 31, Ste. C, Marysville, 937-578-4210

William E. Knobeloch, Autism Spectrum Disorders; American Health Network, 1671 W. Main St., Newark, 740-522-5437

Irene P. Koesters, Newborn Care; Olentangy Pediatrics, 4775 Knightsbridge Blvd., Ste. 207, Columbus, 614-442-5557

Kate J. Krueck, Pediatric Associates, 7420 Gooding Blvd., Ste. 100, Delaware, 740-657-8000

Justin A. Krueger, Newborn Care; Central Ohio Primary Care, Marysville Primary Care, 140 Coleman’s Crossing Blvd., Ste. 210, Marysville, 937-644-1441

Robert C. LaMonte, Pediatric Associates, 4595 Trueman Blvd., Hilliard, 614-529-0771

William W. Long, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Jennifer Lynn Miller, Pediatric Associates of Lancaster, 1554 Wesley Way, Lancaster, 740-687-6386

Garey H. Noritz, Neurodevelopmental Disorders, Complex Diagnosis; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Complex Health Care Clinic, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-5808

Autumn M. O’Brien, Newborn Care; Olentangy Pediatrics, 4775 Knightsbridge Blvd., Ste. 207, Columbus, 614-442-5557

Janet S. Orr, Central Ohio Primary Care, Building Blocks Pediatrics, 6503 E. Broad St., Ste. 100, Columbus, 614-434-5437

Brad T. Pfau, American Health Network, 1671 W. Main St., Newark, 740-522-5437

Barbara B. Rayo, Pediatric Associates, 4595 Trueman Blvd., Hilliard, 614-529-0771

Purbi S. Sahai, Ohio Center for Pediatrics, 5040 Bradenton Ave., Dublin, 614-766-3344

Elizabeth Schloss, Hilliard Pediatrics, 3855 Trueman Court, Hilliard, 614-777-1800

Robert W. Snyder, Newborn Care; Hilliard Pediatrics, 3855 Trueman Court, Hilliard, 614-777-1800

Donna L. Sterling, Central Ohio Primary Care Physicians, 4885 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2-10, Columbus, 614-267-7878

Nicholas S. Stevens, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Nazhat Taj-Schaal, OSU CarePoint Lewis Center, 6515 Pullman Drive, Lewis Center, 614-688-7150

Katrina S. Tansky, Nutrition, Obesity; Central Ohio Primary Care, Step by Step Pediatrics, 540 N. Cleveland Ave., Ste. 200, Westerville, 614-891-9505

Timothy A. Teller, Newborn Care; Hilliard Pediatrics, 3855 Trueman Court, Hilliard, 614-777-1800

John D. Toth, Pediatric Associates, 7420 Gooding Blvd., Ste. 100, Delaware, 740-657-8000

H. Scott Tyson, Pediatric Associates, 905 Old Diley Road, Pickerington, 614-864-3222

Diana T. Wagner, Pediatric Associates, 4595 Trueman Blvd., Hilliard, 614-529-0771

Ray Wheasler, Professional Pediatrics of Hilliard, 5510 Nike Drive, Hilliard, 614-529-4260

Jennifer R. White, Newborn Care; Central Ohio Primary Care Physicians, 4885 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2-10, Columbus, 614-267-7878

PEDIATRIC ALLERGY AND IMMUNOLOGY

Allergist/immunologist who works with children

Elizabeth A. Erwin, Asthma & Allergy, Immune Deficiency; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Allergy & Immunology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4404

Peter J. Mustillo, Immunology, Allergy; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Allergy & Immunology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4404

David R. Stukus, Asthma, Food Allergy; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Allergy & Immunology, 555 S. 18th St., Ste. 3A, Columbus, 614-722-6200

PEDIATRIC CARDIOLOGY

Treats heart diseases and abnormalities in children

John P. Cheatham, Congenital Heart Disease-Adult & Child, Cardiac Catheterization, Interventional Cardiology; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Curt J. Daniels, Congenital Heart Disease, Pulmonary Hypertension, Cardiac Catheterization; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Timothy F. Feltes, Congenital Heart Disease; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, T3-103, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Robert J. Gajarski Jr., Transplant Medicine-Heart; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Naomi J. Kertesz, Arrhythmias; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

John P. Kovalchin, Echocardiography, Cardiac MRI, Congenital Heart Disease-Adult & Child, Cardiac Imaging; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Karen M. Texter, Fetal Echocardiography, Congenital Heart Disease; The Heart Center, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

PEDIATRIC ENDOCRINOLOGY

Endocrinologist who works with children

Sasigarn A. Bowden, Diabetes, Metabolic Bone Disorders, Calcium Disorders, Obesity; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Endocrinology, Metabolism & Diabetes, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4425

Monika Chaudhari, Diabetes, Turner Syndrome, Adrenal Disorders, Growth Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Endocrinology, Metabolism & Diabetes, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4425

Robert P. Hoffman, Hypoglycemia, Diabetes; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Endocrinology, Metabolism & Diabetes, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4425

PEDIATRIC GASTROENTEROLOGY

Gastroenterologist who works with children

Jane P. Balint, Short Bowel Syndrome; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Gastroenterology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3450

John A. Barnard, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Gastroenterology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3450

Carlo Di Lorenzo, Gastrointestinal Motility Disorders, Gastrointestinal Functional Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Gastroenterology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3450

Steven H. Erdman, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pediatric GI, Hepatology & Nutrition, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3400

Ivor D. Hill, Celiac Disease, Gastrointestinal Disorders, Malabsorption Syndrome, Diarrheal Diseases; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Gastroenterology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-2000

Kent C. Williams, Gastrointestinal Functional Disorders, Endoscopy, GI Disorders in Autism; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Gastroenterology Clinic, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3450

PEDIATRIC HEMATOLOGY-ONCOLOGY

Diagnoses and treats blood diseases and cancers in children

Rolla F. Abu-Arja, Bone Marrow Transplant, Immune Deficiency; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Jeffery J. Auletta, Bone Marrow & Stem Cell Transplant, Infections in Cancer Patients, Immunotherapy, Pediatric Cancers; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Timothy P. Cripe, Solid Tumors, Bone Tumors, Neuroblastoma; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Amy L. Dunn, Hemophilia, Thrombotic Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Way, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Jonathan L. Finlay, Brain Tumors; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Bryce A. Kerlin, Thrombotic Disorders, Bleeding/Coagulation Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pediatric Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3250

Randal S. Olshefski, Brain Tumors; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3550

Mark A. Ranalli, Neuroblastoma, Kidney Cancer, Germ Cell Tumors, Melanoma; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3550

Nicholas Yeager, Bone Tumors, Sarcoma-Soft Tissue; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Hematology & Oncology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3550

PEDIATRIC INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Internist who deals with infectious diseases of all types and in all organs, as they present in children

William J. Barson, Streptococcal Infections, Meningitis; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Infectious Disease, 700 Children’s Drive, Ste. C5C, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Michael T. Brady, AIDS/HIV, Hospital Acquired Infections; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Infectious Diseases, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6060

William Garrett Hunt, Tuberculosis, Infections in Immunocompromised Patients, Infectious Disease-Perinatal; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Infectious Disease, 700 Children’s Drive, Ste. C5C, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Octavio Ramilo, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Infectious Disease, 700 Children’s Drive, Ste. C5C, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Pablo J. Sanchez, Infectious Disease-Perinatal; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Infectious Disease, 700 Children’s Drive, Ste. C5C, Columbus, 614-722-6200

PEDIATRIC NEPHROLOGY

Nephrologist who works with children

John D. Mahan, Dialysis Care, Renal Replacement Therapy, Kidney Disease-Chronic, Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Nephrology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4360

Hiren P. Patel, Kidney Disease-Chronic, Hypertension; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Nephrology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4360

PEDIATRIC OTOLARYNGOLOGY

Otolaryngologist who works with children

Charles A. Elmaraghy, Sinus Disorders/Surgery, Airway Disorders, Head & Neck Tumors; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Otolaryngology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6200

Jonathan M. Grischkan, Airway Disorders, Sleep Disorders/Apnea, Head & Neck Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Otolaryngology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6600

Meredith N. Merz Lind, Airway Disorders, Head & Neck Surgery, Sleep Apnea; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Otolaryngology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6600

James M. Ruda, Sinus Disorders, Sleep Disorders/Apnea, Voice Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Otolaryngology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6600

Gregory James Wiet, Vocal Cord Disorders, Voice Disorders, Ear Infections, Cleft Palate/Lip; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Otolaryngology, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-6600

PEDIATRIC PULMONOLOGY

Treats diseases of the lungs in children

Don Hayes Jr., Transplant Medicine-Lung; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Lung Transplant Program, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3425

Karen S. McCoy, Cystic Fibrosis, Asthma; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pulmonary Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4766

Shahid I. Sheikh, Asthma, Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia, Cystic Fibrosis; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pulmonary Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4766

Richard D. Shell, Cystic Fibrosis, Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia, Asthma, Pulmonary Complications-Neurodisability; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pulmonary Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4766

Mark Splaingard, Sleep Disorders, Ventilation Management-Long Term, Apnea in Infants, Pulmonary Complications-Neurodisability; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Pulmonary Medicine, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4766

PEDIATRIC RHEUMATOLOGY

Treats disorders of the joints, muscles, bones and tendons in children

Stacy P. Ardoin, Lupus/SLE; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Rheumatology, 700 Children’s Drive, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-722-5525

PEDIATRIC SURGERY

Manages a broad spectrum of surgical conditions affecting almost any area of the body in children

Gail E. Besner, Birth Defects, Burns-Reconstructive Plastic Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Christopher Breuer, Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Renata B. Fabia, Burn Care, Trauma; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric 
Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Jonathan I. Groner, Trauma; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Brian D. Kenney, Minimally Invasive Surgery, Critical Care; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Denis R. King, Solid Tumors; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Marc A. Levitt, Colon & Rectal Surgery, Minimally Invasive Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, General Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-4086

Marc P. Michalsky, Bariatric/Obesity Surgery, Robotic Surgery, Neonatal Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

Benedict C. Nwomeh, Inflammatory Bowel Disease; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Pediatric Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3900

PEDIATRIC UROLOGY

Deals with disorders of the urinary system in children

Venkata R. Jayanthi, Urinary Tract Infections, Hydronephrosis, Hypospadias, Laparoscopic Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Department of Urology, 555 S. 18th St., Ste. D, Columbus, 614-722-6630

PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION

Also referred to as rehabilitation medicine; diagnoses, evaluates and treats patients with physical disabilities

Albert C. Clairmont, Spasticity Management, Electrodiagnosis; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Martha Morehouse Outpatient Care, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-366-9211

Samuel C. Colachis III, Spinal Cord Injury Rehabilitation, Electrodiagnosis; OSU Wexner Medical Center, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-366-9211

Karl W. Klamar, Brain Injury Rehabilitation, Concussion, Movement Disorders; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-5050

Michelle A. Miller, Pediatric Rehabilitation, Trauma Rehabilitation; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-5050

Walter J. Mysiw, Brain Injury Rehabilitation; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Martha Morehouse Outpatient Care, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-366-9211

William S. Pease, Electromyography (EMG), Stroke Rehabilitation, Gait Disorders, Spasticity Management; OSU Wexner Medical Center, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-366-9211

Jeffrey A. Strakowski, Musculoskeletal Disorders, Sports Injuries; Physical Medicine Associates, 3555 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-566-4191

PLASTIC SURGERY

Deals with the repair, reconstruction or replacement of physical defects of form or function involving the skin, musculoskeletal system, facial structures, hands, extremities, breasts, trunk and external genitalia

Rajiv Y. Chandawarkar, Cancer Reconstruction, Microsurgery; OSU Plastic Surgery, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2140, Columbus, 614-293-8566

Robert T. Heck, Cosmetic Surgery, Reconstructive Plastic Surgery, Breast Reconstruction; Columbus Aesthetic & Plastic Surgery, 5005 Arlington Centre Blvd., Columbus, 614-246-6900

Jeffrey E. Janis, Abdominal Wall Reconstruction, Cosmetic Surgery-Face & Breast, Liposuction & Body Contouring, Migraine; OSU Plastic Surgery, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2140, Columbus, 614-293-8566

Richard Eugene Kirschner, Cleft Palate/Lip, Craniofacial Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, Division of Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery, 700 Children’s Drive, Ste. T58, Columbus, 614-722-6299

Jason Brett Lichten, Central Ohio Plastic Surgery, 135 N. Ewing St., Ste. 202, Lancaster, 740-653-5064

James D. McMahan, Cosmetic Surgery-Face & Body, Cosmetic Surgery-Breast, Liposuction & Body Contouring; Advanced Aesthetic & Laser Surgery, 4845 Knightsbridge Blvd., Ste. 230, Columbus, 614-459-0060

Christine Sullivan, Breast Cosmetic & Reconstructive Surgery, Abdominoplasty, Liposuction & Body Contouring; The Sullivan Centre, 7706 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-436-8888

Mark D. Wells, Reconstructive Plastic Surgery, Hand Surgery, Cosmetic Surgery; OhioHealth, Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeons, 285 E. State St., Ste. 600, Columbus, 614-566-9496

PSYCHIATRY

Specializes in the prevention, diagnosis and treatment of mental, addictive and emotional disorders

Darryl Brush, Anxiety Disorders, Mood Disorders; Ohio State Harding Hospital, 1670 Upham Drive, Columbus, 614-293-9600

Smitha Patel, Memorial Psychiatry, 773 S. Walnut St., Marysville, 937-578-4301

James Young, Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT), Addiction/Substance Abuse, Mood Disorders; Ohio State Harding Hospital, 1670 Upham Drive, Columbus, 614-293-9600

PULMONARY DISEASE

Internist who treats diseases of the lungs and airways

Peter R. Bachwich, OhioHealth, Primary Care, Endocrinology & Pulmonary Physicians, 7630 Rivers Edge Drive, Columbus, 614-533-4000

Asok Dasgupta, Sleep Disorders/Apnea, Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease (COPD), Interstitial Lung Disease, Lung Cancer; Mount Carmel Mid Ohio Pulmonary & Sleep, 1945 Newark-Granville Road, Granville, 614-627-1300

Philip T. Diaz, Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease (COPD), Emphysema; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Ste. 2200, Columbus, 614-293-4925

Maria R. Lucarelli, Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease (COPD), Critical Care, Pulmonary Rehabilitation; Riverside Critical Care Physicians, 3535 Olentangy River Road, Rmh 4 Tower ICU, Columbus, 614-566-4691

Ulysses J. Magalang, Sleep Disorders/Apnea; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Ste. 2200, Columbus, 614-293-4925

Jonathan Parsons, Asthma, Breathing Disorders, Bronchitis, Cough; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, 2050 Kenny Road, Ste. 2200, Columbus, 614-293-4925

Mahmoud Qadoom, Sleep Disorders; Pulmonary & Sleep Consultants, 450 Alkyre Run Drive, Ste. 230, Westerville, 614-898-9340

Paresh J. Timbadia, Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease (COPD), Interstitial Lung Disease, Sleep Disorders/Apnea, Airway Disorders; Mount Carmel Mid Ohio Pulmonary & Sleep, 1945 Newark-Granville Road, Granville, 614-627-1300

RADIATION ONCOLOGY

Deals with the therapeutic applications of radiant energy and its modifiers and the study and management of diseases, especially malignant tumors

Arnab Chakravarti, Brain Tumors; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Radiation Oncology, 460 W. 10th Ave., Ste. 252F, Columbus, 614-293-0222

Mark Crnkovich, Riverside Radiation Oncology, 3535 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-566-5560

John Grecula, Head & Neck Cancer, Lung Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 2, Columbus, 614-293-8415

Douglas D. Martin, Brachytherapy, Cervical Cancer, Chemo-Radiation Combined Therapy, Gynecologic Cancers; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, 460 W. 10th Ave., Floor 2, Columbus, 614-293-8415

Julia R. White, Breast Cancer; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-688-7040

REPRODUCTIVE ENDOCRINOLOGY/INFERTILITY

An obstetrician/gynecologist who can manage complex problems relating to reproductive endocrinology and infertility

Akas Jain, Women’s Health, Infertility-IVF; Reproductive Gynecology, 540 N. Cleveland Ave., Ste. 100, Westerville, 614-895-3333

Steven R. Williams, Infertility-IVF, Fertility Preservation, Egg & Embryo Freezing, Preimplantation Genetic Diagnosis; Ohio Reproductive Medicine, 4830 Knightsbridge Blvd., Ste. E, Columbus, 614-451-2280

RHEUMATOLOGY

An internist who treats diseases of the joints, muscles, bones and tendons; diagnoses and treats arthritis, back pain, muscle strains, common athletic injuries and “collagen” diseases

Ali Ajam, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Gout, Lupus/SLE, Spondyloarthritis; Stoneridge Medical Services, 3900 Stoneridge Lane, Ste. A, Dublin, 614-293-7677

Abha R. Gupta, Memorial Health, Department of Rheumatology, 500 London Ave., Marysville, 937-578-2020

Wael N. Jarjour, Lupus/SLE; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Seth M. Kantor, Osteoporosis; OhioHealth Physicians, 303 E. Town St., Floor 3, Columbus, 614-788-5000

Catherine Lee, Autoimmune Disease, Osteoarthritis, Rheumatoid Arthritis; Columbus Arthritis Center, 1211 Dublin Road, Columbus, 614-486-5200

Zhanna Mikulik, Psoriatic Arthritis, Gout, Rheumatoid Arthritis; CarePoint East, 543 Taylor Ave., Columbus, 614-293-4837

Matthew L. Mundwiler, Arthritis, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Psoriatic Arthritis, Autoimmune Disease; Columbus Arthritis Center, 1211 Dublin Road, Columbus, 614-486-5200

SLEEP MEDICINE

Specialist trained to treat sleep disorders

John S. Kim, Sleep Disorders/Apnea, Sleep Disorders, Narcolepsy; Sleep & Breathing Research Institute, 1251 Dublin Road, Columbus, 614-297-7704

SPORTS MEDICINE

Specialist trained for the enhancement of health and fitness, and for the prevention of injury and illness

James R. Borchers Jr., Musculoskeletal Injuries, Repetitive Strain Injuries, Pediatric Sports Medicine, Orthopaedics-non surgical; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Monique S. Brady, MAX Sports Medicine, 1010 Refugee Road, Ste. 200, Pickerington, 614-788-4222

B. Rodney Comisar, Shoulder & Knee Surgery; OrthoNeuro, Pickerington Physician Office, 1030 Refugee Road, Pickerington, 614-890-6555

Jason J. Diehl, MAX Sports Medicine, 6955 Hospital Drive, Dublin, 614-566-1420

Thomas G. Hospel, MAX Sports Medicine, 6955 Hospital Drive, Dublin, 614-566-1420

Michael Jonesco, Primary Care Sports Medicine; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Donald C. Lemay, MAX Sports Medicine, 1010 Refugee Road, Ste. 200, Pickerington, 614-788-4222

Robert A. Magnussen, Sports Injuries, Knee Injuries/Ligament Surgery, Knee Injuries/ACL; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Kendra McCamey, Primary Care Sports Medicine; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Thomas L. Pommering, Pediatric Sports Medicine; Sports Medicine & Orthopedic Center, 584 County Line Road W, Westerville, 614-355-5175

Joel Lewis Shaw, OhioHealth Physicians, 303 E. Town St., Columbus, 614-788-5000

Bryant James Walrod, Musculoskeletal Injuries, Concussion, Repetitive Strain Injuries; Jameson Crane Sports Medicine Institute, 2835 Fred Taylor Drive, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-3600

Marguerite W. Weston, MAX Sports Medicine, 300 Polaris Pkwy., Ste. 2150, Westerville, 614-533-3280

SURGERY

Manages a broad spectrum of surgical conditions affecting almost any area of the body

Sherif R. Abdel-Misih, Gastrointestinal Cancer & Surgery, Pancreatic Cancer, Robotic Surgery; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Department of Surgery, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-7171

Doreen Agnese, Breast Cancer & Surgery, Melanoma, Cancer Genetics; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-4040

William E. Carson III, Breast Cancer & Surgery, Melanoma; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-4040

Daniel Eiferman, Trauma/Critical Care, Abdominal Wall Reconstruction, Critical Care, Hernia-Complex; McCampbell Hall, Trauma & Critical Care, 1581 Dodd Drive, Columbus, 614-293-6684

William B. Farrar, Breast Cancer; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-4040

Valerie P. Grignol, Breast Cancer & Surgery, Sarcoma, Sarcoma-Soft Tissue; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-4040

Jeffrey W. Hazey, Laparoscopic Surgery; Memorial General & Colorectal Surgery, 140 Coleman’s Crossing Blvd., Ste. 100, Marysville, 937-578-2650

Donald E. Hura, OhioHealth, Surgical Specialists, 5131 Beacon Hill Road, Ste. 220, Columbus, 614-544-1880

Bradley J. Needleman, Bariatric/Obesity Surgery, Laparoscopic Surgery-Advanced; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Surgery, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-366-6675

Michael (Shay) S. O’Mara, Trauma, Critical Care; Trauma One, 340 E. Town St., Ste. 700, Columbus, 614-566-8765

Timothy M. Pawlik, Liver Cancer, Pancreatic Cancer, Gastrointestinal Cancer, Gallbladder & Bile Duct Cancers; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Department of Surgery, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-7171

Raphael E. Pollock, Sarcoma; The James at Martha Morehouse Medical Plaza, Department of Surgery, 2050 Kenny Road, Columbus, 614-293-7171

Benjamin K. Poulose, Abdominal Wall Reconstruction, Hernia, Minimally Invasive Surgery; Outpatient Care Upper Arlington, 1800 Zollinger Road, Columbus, 614-293-3230

Stephen P. Povoski, Breast Cancer, Breast Surgery, Breast Cancer & Surgery, Sentinel Node Surgery; Stefanie Spielman Comprehensive Breast Center, 1145 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-293-4040

David J. Robertson, General Surgical Associates, Fairmore Medical Building, 618 Pleasantville Road, Ste. 301, Lancaster, 740-687-5437

Kristine D. Slam, Breast Cancer & Surgery; Central Ohio Surgical Associates, 6075 E. Broad St., Columbus, 614-864-6363

THORACIC AND CARDIAC SURGERY

Provides the operative, perioperative and critical care of patients with pathologic conditions in the chest

Geoffrey B. Blossom, OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5300, Columbus, 614-566-3500

P. Aryeh Cohen, Cardiac Surgery-Adult, Heart Valve Surgery, Video Assisted Thoracic Surgery (VATS), Lung Surgery; Fairfield Healthcare Professionals, 618 Pleasantville Road, Ste. 202, Lancaster, 740-681-9020

Steven B. Duff, Cardiac Surgery, Lung Surgery; OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5300, Columbus, 614-566-3500

Mark E. Galantowicz, Cardiothoracic Surgery; Nationwide Children’s Hospital, 700 Children’s Drive, Columbus, 614-722-3101

Robert E. Merritt, Esophageal Cancer, Lung Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Division of Thoracic Surgery, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-9059

Susan D. Moffatt-Bruce, Lung Cancer, Thoracic Cancers; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Division of Thoracic Surgery, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-293-9059

Michael D. Streicher, OhioHealth Heart, Lung & Vascular Surgeons, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 5300, Columbus, 614-566-3500

Daniel R. Watson, Aneurysm-Abdominal & Thoracic Aortic, Aneurysm-Aortic, Aortic Surgery-Complex, Aortic Valve Replacement-Transcatheter TAVR; 5164 Riverside Drive, Columbus, 614-566-5000

Patrick Wells, Cardiac Surgery, Lung Surgery; Mount Carmel Cardiothoracic Surgery, 85 McNaughten Road, Ste. 110, Columbus, 614-751-8846

UROGYNECOLOGY/FEMALE PELVIC MEDICINE AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY

Focuses on disorders of the female pelvic floor, including pelvic organ prolapse, urinary or fecal incontinence and constipation

Andrew Hundley, Bladder Disorders, Incontinence-Urinary, Pelvic Floor Reconstruction, Minimally Invasive Surgery; Female Pelvic Medicine & Reconstructive Surgery, 1800 Zollinger Road, Floor 4, Columbus, 614-293-4643

UROLOGY

Manages benign and malignant medical and surgical disorders of the genitourinary system and the adrenal gland

Ronney Abaza, Robotic Surgery, Urologic Cancer, Reconstructive Surgery; OhioHealth Physicians Group, Robotics, Urologic and Cancer Surgery, 7450 Hospital Drive, Ste. 300, Dublin, 614-544-8104

Geoffrey N. Box, Endourology, Prostate Cancer/Robotic Surgery, Genitourinary Cancer, Ureter & Renal Pelvis Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Urology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-4263

Jeffrey M. Carey, Incontinence-Male & Female, Pelvic Organ Prolapse Repair; Central Ohio Urology Group, 750 Mount Carmel Mall, Ste. 350, Columbus, 614-396-2684

George T. Ho, OhioHealth, 600 N. Pickaway St., Ste. 402, Circleville, 740-420-7882

Bodo E. Knudsen, Kidney Stones, Prostate Benign Disease (BPH), Minimally Invasive Surgery; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Department of Urology, 915 Olentangy River Road, Ste. 2000, Columbus, 614-293-8155

Cheryl T. Lee, Urologic Cancer, Bladder Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Urology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-4263

E. Bradley Pewitt, Urologic Cancer; Central Ohio Urology Group, 750 Mount Carmel Mall, Ste. 350, Columbus, 614-396-2684

Kamal S. Pohar, Urologic Cancer, Testicular Cancer, Bladder Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Urology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-685-4263

Ahmad Shabsigh, Robotic Surgery, Kidney Cancer, Prostate Cancer, Penile Cancer; James Cancer Hospital & Solove Research Institute, Department of Urology, 300 W. 10th Ave., Columbus, 614-
685-4263

William A. Stallworth, Licking Memorial Urology Services, 1272 W. Main St., Moundbuilders Doctors’ Park, Building 4, Newark, 220-564-1750

Stephen R. Vijan, Kidney Stones, Urologic Cancer, Minimally Invasive Surgery; Central Ohio Urology Group, 350 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Worthington, 614-796-2900

Eric Ward, OhioHealth, Urology Physicians, 500 Thomas Lane, Ste. 3G, Columbus, 614-788-2870

VASCULAR AND INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Radiologist who uses minimally invasive techniques to diagnose and treat disease in nearly every organ

Sumit Bhatla, Riverside Radiology & Interventional Associates, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-340-7741

Pablo Gamboa, Riverside Radiology & Interventional Associates, 3525 Olentangy River Road, Columbus, 614-340-7741

Hooman Khabiri, OSU Wexner Medical Center, 395 W. 12th Ave., Room 452, 303 Faculty Office Tower, Columbus, 614-293-4456

VASCULAR SURGERY

Manages disorders of the blood vessels, excluding the intercranial vessels and the heart, using surgery

David A. Epstein, Aneurysm-Aortic, Endovascular Surgery, Limb Salvage, Varicose Veins; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Surgeons, 285 E. State St., Ste. 260, Columbus, 614-566-9035

Randall W. Franz, Aneurysm-Abdominal Aortic, Carotid Endarterectomy, Peripheral Vascular Disease, Angioplasty & Stent Placement; OhioHealth, Heart & Vascular Surgeons, 285 E. State St., Ste. 260, Columbus, 614-566-9035

Michael Go, OSU Wexner Medical Center, Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, 376 W. 10th Ave., 701 Prior Hall, Columbus, 614-293-8536

Kenneth Craig Kent, Carotid Endarterectomy, Aneurysm-Abdominal Aortic, Lower Limb Arterial Disease, Carotid Endarterectomy; 370 W. Ninth Ave., Ste. 254, Meiling Hall, Columbus, 614-292-2600

Jean E. Starr, Peripheral Vascular Disease, Aneurysm-Aortic; OSU Wexner Medical Center, Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, 376 W. 10th Ave., 701 Prior Hall, Columbus, 614-293-8536

Patrick S. Vaccaro, OSU Wexner Medical Center, Division of Vascular Diseases & Surgery, 376 W. 10th Ave., 701 Prior Hall, Columbus, 614-293-8536

***

Like what you’re reading? Subscribe to Columbus Monthly magazine so that you keep abreast of the most exciting and interesting events and destinations to explore, as well as the most talked-about newsmakers shaping life in Columbus.