Weekly Columbus concert calendar

Andy Downing
adowning@columbusalive.com
Parker Millsap

March 21

Trevor Hall at the Athenaeum Theatre

Blue October at Newport Music Hall

Dizzy Bats at Spacebar

Drake White at the Bluestone

Taking Meds at Big Room Bar

Monoculture, Marvin the Robot at the Summit

Jerry Paper at Rumba Cafe

Parker Millsap at Stuart's Opera House

March 22

Kyle Sowashes, Zombie on Radar, Wheelbarrel at the Summit

Mister Moon at Rumba Cafe

CupcakKe, Jacoti Sommes at Ace of Cups

The High Definitions at Thirty One West

Bosco Mujo Palace at Cafe Bourbon St.

The Outer Vibe at Rumba Cafe

A Sense of Purpose at Big Room Bar

March 23

Jukebox the Ghost, the Mowgli's at Newport Music Hall

Sega Genocide, Garbage Greek at Spacebar

Lovelorn, Malibu Stasi at Dirty Dungarees

The Vindys at Rumba Cafe

A Sense of Purpose at Big Room Bar

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong at the Bluestone

Yolk Lore at the Basement

We Three at A&R Bar

March24

Paul Thorn, Alice Drinks the Kool Aidat the Athenaeum Theatre

Molly Nilsson at Ace of Cups

The Mostly Dead, Primitives at Cafe Bourbon St.

March25

Van Huntat Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Das Body at Ace of Cups

Youth Fountain at Donatos Basement

March26

Chip tha Ripper at Skully's Music-Diner

March27

Stella Donnelly at Ace of Cups

Amanda Lindsey Cook at Newport Music Hall

Mission Man, MC Freeman at Cafe Bourbon St.

Bones Owens at the Basement

The Orphan the Poet, Milkk and more at Rumba Cafe

March28

YOB and Voivoid at Ace of Cups

Maggie Rose at A&R Bar

Zomboy at Newport Music Hall

Mansionair at the Basement

Safe and Sound at Big Room Bar

Space Dreams, Such Fuss, Big Adult at Spacebar

TIME, Planet Jackpot, PRIMR, Voids at Cafe Bourbon St.

March29

Dierks Bentley at Nationwide Arena

Tori Kelly at Express Live

Reflex Machine, Unchipped, No Balance at Spacebar

The Lighthouse & the Whaler, Cinders at Rumba Cafe

Haelos at A&R Bar

The Esteems, Carole Walker, All Powerful Sungoddess at Big Room Bar

RIPE, Waker at the Basement

Cavernous Body, Whore's Skeleton, Fecal Footjob, Fresh Fictions at Cafe Bourbon Street

March30

Mitskiat the Athenaeum Theatre

Sam Craighead EP release at the Oracle

Crazy Town at Alrosa Villa

10 Years Division at Skully's Music-Diner

DSA Brake Light Clinic fundraiser show at Ace of Cups

Paper Airplane, The Harlequins, Brat Curse at Spacebar

Gangstagrass at Rumba Cafe

Nightly at the Basement

Fools for Hip-Hop at the Vanderelli Room

Equine, Leechwife, Dug, Envenomist, Alma Garnett at the Summit