Weekly Columbus concert calendar

Joel Oliphint
joliphint@columbusalive.com
Happy Chichester

April 4

The Antlers at Athenaeum Theatre

Blac Rabbit at Ace of Cups

The Music of Cream at Palace Theatre

Happy Chichester at Rumba Cafe

Bernie & the Wolf at Spacebar

James Supercave at Big Room Bar

Tweed at Woodlands Tavern

Kim Richey at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Planet Jackpot at Cafe Bourbon St.

April 5

The Temptations, the Four Tops at Palace Theatre

Josh Krajcik, Jesse Henry at Rumba Cafe

Sun Trash tape release at Dirty Dungarees

Huntertones at Lincoln Theatre

Hayley Heynderickx at Stuart's Opera House

Lindsay Jordan at Shrunken Head

Dead Set Ready at Ace of Cups

A Decade Apart at Big Room Bar

So Hud Fools Parade at the Summit

Jeremy Loops at the Basement

April 6

The Telescopes at Ace of Cups

Colin and the League Bowlers at Big Room Bar

Horehound at Spacebar

Yellow Light Maybe, Lizard McGee at Woodlands Tavern

So Hud Fools Parade at the Summit

Dance Furiously at Tree Bar

Doobie at Newport Music Hall

A Song For Bowie at Rumba Cafe

Rob Noyes, Jon Collin w/ Mike Shiflet at 2365

Dwight Icenhower at Stuart's Opera House

David Wong at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

April 7

Reverend Horton Heat, Legendary Shack Shakers at Rumba Cafe

The Gooch Palms, Sega Genocide at Ace of Cups

The Wild Reeds at Skully's

Sinmara at the Summit

Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets at Palace Theatre

Derek Dicenzo Trio, E-flat at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Krate Digga, Paisha Thomas at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

April 8

Sunburned Hand of the Man at Dirty Dungarees

Midnight Orchid at Woodlands Tavern

Stacy Mitchhart at Woodlands Tavern

April 9

The Ultra, Girl Fox at Rumba Cafe

Oh, Sleeper at Big Room Bar

Jake the Hawk at the Summit

Cherry Pools at the Basement

Hayes Carll at Stuart's Opera House

Cash'd Out at Woodlands Tavern

April 10

Martin Sexton at Thirty One West

Deaf Poets, Dirtkid at Spacebar

Garbage Greek, Speaking Suns, Miranova at Ace of Cups

Spencer Radcliffe at the Summit

Wrists at Cafe Bourbon St.

Anomalie at the Basement

Sweet Water Warblers at the Refectory

Saintseneca, Dominique Larue, snarls at Newport Music Hall

Todd Snider at Jo Ann Davidson Theatre

The Nth Power at Woodlands Tavern

April 11

Jeremy Enigk at the Basement

Greet Death, Kizzy Hall, WV White, Wharm at the Summit

Walker Hayes at Newport Music Hall

DANA, Absolutely Not at Cafe Bourbon St.

Uada at Ace of Cups

Salvage the Tongue at Big Room Bar

Tropidelic at A&R Bar

ETHEL at Denison University

April 12

Digisaurus at Spacebar

Durand Jones & the Indications at A&R Bar

Sean Marshall release show at Shrunken Head

The Cordial Sins, Souther, snarls, Niights at Ace of Cups

Tesla at Express Live

Ruth Moody Band at CPAC

Tank and the Bangas at Stuart's Opera House

Body Farm, Nukkehammer at Cafe Bourbon St.

Getter at Newport Music Hall

Amy Rigby at Endangered Species Records

Kolars at Big Room Bar

Moonbeau at the Basement

Hoo Doo Soul Band 25-year anniversary at Rumba Cafe

April 13

Copeland, Many Rooms at Skully's

The Crooked Spines, Nothin' at the Summit

Dehd at Kenyon College

Weird Brother release show at 934 Gallery

#Fest: Rae Sremmurd, Rich the Kid, more at Venue of Athens

Patty Griffin at Stuart's Opera House

Frances Cone at Big Room Bar

Sleeping Bag, Cliffs at Spacebar

Bill Toms & Hard Rain at Natalie's Coal-Fired Pizza

Black Stone Cherry at A&R Bar

Hoo Doo Soul Band 25-year anniversary at Rumba Cafe